Visitors and overnight stays in tourist apartments in the Basque Country by origin according to province. 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Basque CountryAraba/ÁlavaBizkaiaGipuzkoa
 Entries%Overnight stays%Entries%Overnight stays%Entries%Overnight stays%Entries%Overnight stays%
TOTAL79.306100,0308.409100,012.800100,088.449100,038.834100,0116.795100,027.673100,0103.165100,0
                 
Total residents in the state53.73767,8219.28671,111.38088,974.99984,826.40968,079.14467,815.94857,665.14363,1
Andalusia2.9585,513.8296,36936,14.7436,31.6306,25.4696,96354,03.6165,6
Aragon2.2084,17.1413,34183,71.6712,29263,52.1902,88635,43.2805,0
Asturias1.1832,24.6682,11751,51.5192,07602,91.9672,52481,61.1811,8
Baleares5721,11.7670,8490,41680,23791,49561,21440,96421,0
Canary Islands7751,43.6701,71311,18521,15121,92.1272,71330,86911,1
Cantabria7061,32.6251,21821,68031,14481,71.1671,5750,56561,0
CastillaLa Mancha1.2662,45.3252,43022,71.7972,45452,11.5361,94192,61.9923,1
Castilla - Leon3.4826,514.5466,61.0409,15.1686,91.6816,43.9405,07614,85.4388,3
Catalonia7.25713,526.26312,01.21210,76.1318,22.96711,29.37911,93.07819,310.75316,5
Ceuta and Mellia - - - - - - - -
Basque Country14.44826,974.00233,73.79033,335.59247,57.19527,224.79931,33.46321,713.61120,9
Extremadura5611,01.9490,91671,54690,62621,07761,01310,87031,1
Galicia1.4032,67.4833,43423,02.7663,77292,82.5753,33322,12.1433,3
Madrid10.26119,135.59016,21.84016,28.49711,35.10919,314.44118,23.31320,812.65319,4
Murcia5010,92.2581,01020,93320,42020,88941,11981,21.0331,6
La Rioja1.0992,03.2821,51491,31.2191,65652,11.0411,33852,41.0221,6
Navarra2.3854,44.9472,33112,75110,71.0994,22.0002,59756,12.4363,7
Community of Valencia2.6715,09.9414,54784,22.7613,71.4005,33.8874,97935,03.2935,1
                 
Total foreign residents25.57032,289.12328,91.42011,113.45015,212.42532,037.65032,211.72542,438.02336,9
Germany2.0017,87.0868,0342,46214,61.2019,73.5299,47666,52.9357,7
Belgium6902,72.0452,3735,21881,43953,21.1953,22211,96621,7
France5.77122,613.34315,063945,01.1678,72.80222,56.75117,92.33019,95.42414,3
Italy1.6436,46.3727,1946,61.39810,41.0398,43.1248,35094,31.8514,9
Portugal7603,04.4595,0604,32.16216,14403,51.3243,52592,29732,6
United Kingdom2.1698,56.8217,7845,93392,51.1028,93.5359,49828,42.9477,8
Rest of the EU(1)3.96615,514.91716,719313,62.07915,52.07916,77.33019,51.69314,45.50714,5
Rest of Europe(2)1.8017,07.6208,5705,01.74413,01.0238,23.4919,37086,02.3856,3
America4.40617,217.93520,1785,53.00022,31.58912,85.19013,82.73923,49.74425,6
Rest of the world2.3629,28.5269,6946,67525,67536,12.1805,81.51612,95.59414,7

(1)Rest of the EU: Austria, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Denmark, Slovakia, Slovenia, Estonia, Finland, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Netherlands, Poland, Czech Republic, Romania, Sweden, Croatia

(2)Rest of Europe: European countries not part of the EU, according to province

Date January 25, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Tourist accommodating establishments survey

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Visitors and overnight stays in tourist apartments in the Basque Country by origin according to province. 2018

Operation : 
Survey on tourist establishments
Código operación : 
132680
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
2018
Last updated : 
01/25/2019
Next update : 
07/22/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0016152_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Data

Interactive graphs

Reports

Microdata file

Metadata

Codes and nomenclatures

Auxiliary information

Calendar

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send