HomeThemesDwellingsStatistical Main family dwellings...

Main family dwellings in the Basque Country by territorial scope and number of residents. 11/01/2016

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Total123-56-9>=10Average number of residents
        
Basque Country890.758247.743264.131363.83414.5744762,4
        
Historic Territories       
Araba / Álava136.02641.34540.55551.6932.371622,4
Bizkaia464.636124.307138.753193.9217.4392162,5
Gipuzkoa290.09682.09184.823118.2204.7641982,5
        
Districts       
Arabako Ibarrak / Valles Alaveses2.3548126218427092,4
Arabako Lautada / Llanada Alavesa110.40233.84033.32641.3131.882412,4
Arabako Mendialdea / Montaña Alavesa1.41561836041522-2,1
Arratia Nerbioi / Arratia-Nervión9.5312.6402.6074.11216842,5
Bidasoa Beherea / Bajo Bidasoa31.0978.1929.25512.914699372,5
Bilbo Handia / Gran Bilbao352.72094.821107.693144.7035.3521512,4
Deba Beherea / Bajo Deba23.1836.9486.8749.020328132,4
Debagoiena / Alto Deba25.7657.5627.56110.35128652,4
Donostialdea / Donostia-San Sebastián134.77238.82740.43453.3582.057962,4
Durangaldea / Duranguesado38.5229.31611.18417.398603212,5
Enkartazioak / Encartaciones12.7883.5023.5905.42526472,5
Rioja Alavesa4.5711.4481.1801.81312642,5
Gernika-Bermeo18.9335.6555.2717.65634382,4
Goierri27.0267.3257.83611.391457172,5
Gorbeia Inguruak / Estribac. del Gorbea3.3549328621.4817542,6
Kantauri Arabarra / Cantábrica Alavesa13.9303.6954.2065.82919642,5
Markina-Ondarroa10.2882.8312.8254.42720142,5
Plentzia-Mungia21.8545.5425.58310.200508212,6
Tolosaldea / Tolosa19.3085.3995.3358.20635992,5
Urola-Kostaldea / Urola Costa28.9457.8387.52812.980578212,6
        
Municipalities       
Abadiño2.9346798571.36533-2,6
Abaltzisketa1122226595-2,9
Abanto y Ciervana-Abanto Zierbena3.7839001.0651.77840-2,5
Aduna1764250813-2,7
Agurain/Salvatierra2.0186215497846222,5
Aia7161711583473912,9
Aizarnazabal27461651399-2,8
Ajangiz1684241796-2,8
Albiztur1153023566-2,8
Alegia67518815931018-2,6
Alegría-Dulantzi1.0862562775262522,6
Alkiza1312932673-2,8
Alonsotegi1.23136936647521-2,4
Altzaga571114293-3,0
Altzo1544231774-2,7
Amezketa3531018515116-2,6
Amorebieta-Etxano7.4131.8132.1123.38610112,5
Amoroto1452636794-2,9
Amurrio4.1011.0861.1891.7566822,5
Andoain5.9561.5901.7782.5186642,5
Anoeta8081962413656-2,5
Antzuola8672552243799-2,5
Añana804021181-1,9
Arakaldo601417263-2,7
Arama701216402-3,0
Aramaio5401341182681822,8
Arantzazu1453040705-2,8
Areatza4921471372035-2,4
Aretxabaleta2.8568237951.2023422,5
Armiñon95282638212,6
Arraia-Maeztu328138681175-2,2
Arrankudiaga35474891829-2,8
Arrasate/Mondragon9.1832.7342.8233.53492-2,4
Arratzu149423463822,7
Arratzua-Ubarrundia360919516311-2,6
Arrieta21663491004-2,6
Arrigorriaga4.7521.1101.3042.2944312,6
Artea284717912410-2,6
Artzentales2788779991212,5
Artziniega72520021030510-2,5
Asparrena7232721692757-2,3
Asteasu54014410527516-2,8
Astigarraga2.3395766251.10731-2,6
Ataun6351911442762222,6
Atxondo50210712225914-2,7
Aulesti253726011011-2,6
Ayala/Aiara1.0712622315512612,7
Azkoitia4.4751.2111.1652.0138332,6
Azpeitia5.6171.5451.4742.48211332,6
Bakio1.219497303409912,2
Baliarrain50147272-2,8
Balmaseda3.0628188571.3068012,5
Baños de Ebro/Mañueta1193229544-2,6
Barakaldo41.49410.89013.18216.915492152,4
Barrika5191311212392622,8
Barrundia355110851528-2,5
Basauri17.1954.4525.7566.83215232,4
Beasain5.4251.3891.5662.35910472,6
Bedia406941261833-2,5
Beizama61219301-2,7
Belauntza1043629372-2,4
Berango2.4264056121.3238332,9
Berantevilla179435082312,6
Berastegi3951108319111-2,7
Bergara6.0301.7191.8072.4396322,4
Bermeo7.0412.0372.0472.8629322,4
Bernedo25212561606-2,0
Berriatua42790982191912,9
Berriz1.7874205028234112,6
Berrobi22553591094-2,6
--Bidania-Goiatz179423794512,9
Bilbao144.59343.37744.00554.7032.440682,4
Busturia7012341962656-2,3
Campezo/Kanpezu4871971301528-2,2
Deba2.2086925499204522,5
Derio2.5296327491.13018-2,5
Dima54314513224818-2,7
Donostia / San Sebastian76.93323.42422.95829.2391.254582,4
Durango11.3232.7853.1745.147205122,6
Ea388168921235-2,1
Eibar11.6563.5573.6304.32114352,3
Elantxobe1991064845--1,8
Elburgo/Burgelu22035711086-2,7
Elciego42812711817112-2,5
Elduain912323441-2,6
Elgeta4721461291925-2,4
Elgoibar4.7121.3271.4161.9076022,4
Elorrio2.8016937771.2745522,6
Elvillar/Bilar1403347573-2,6
Erandio9.5932.3392.8644.23115632,5
Ereño1033621433-2,5
Ermua6.4881.4902.1482.8074122,5
Errenteria16.3254.4875.1626.47719452,4
Errezil18732449912-3,1
Erriberagoitia/Ribera Alta32011684110912,4
Errigoiti2006548798-2,6
Eskoriatza1.67848548468227-2,4
Etxebarri4.2318421.1952.1573522,6
Etxebarria29477841258-2,6
Ezkio-Itsaso23351721019-2,7
Forua358949815412-2,6
Fruiz2126150947-2,6
Gabiria1632638945-3,0
Gaintza481411212-2,6
Galdakao11.7562.7083.5835.39273-2,5
Galdames367145941244-2,2
Gamiz-Fika448908525122-3,0
Garai1022119557-3,0
Gatika5711271262902712,9
Gautegiz Arteaga350122801399-2,4
Gaztelu591714235-2,8
Gernika-Lumo6.7481.8541.9342.82912742,5
Getaria1.0963112874752032,6
Getxo29.4176.7758.38413.328890402,7
Gizaburuaga751912404-2,8
Gordexola66119215929713-2,5
Gorliz2.2876686109584922,5
Güeñes2.7217058251.16427-2,4
Harana/Valle de Arana1164836311-2,0
Hernani8.1312.3092.3413.37110282,5
Hernialde1141932594-2,8
Hondarribia6.6451.8491.8662.720193172,6
Ibarra1.6774784846852912,5
Ibarrangelu31113588835-2,1
Idiazabal87623722739418-2,6
Igorre1.63939342378736-2,6
Ikaztegieta1602547826-2,9
Irun24.4526.3437.38910.194506202,5
Iruña Oka/Iruña de Oca1.22630731857328-2,6
Irura68817217832612-2,6
Iruraiz-Gauna1974455917-2,7
Ispaster268865111813-2,6
Itsasondo25367661137-2,6
Iurreta1.4273414416083612,6
Izurtza852319376-2,8
Karrantza Harana/Valle de Carranza1.1053912734093112,4
Kortezubi1583838775-2,8
Kripan711918322-2,6
Kuartango1817546591-2,1
Labastida/Bastida5932031552082522,5
Lagran904723182-1,8
Laguardia6482311582471112,3
Lanciego/Lantziego28293761085-2,4
Lanestosa100392331612,4
Lantaron354119991142022,5
Lapuebla de Labarca355111881488-2,4
Larrabetzu8062262013709-2,5
Larraul801616444-3,1
Lasarte-Oria7.3211.8112.3843.00910982,5
Laudio/Llodio7.5772.0292.4523.01284-2,4
Laukiz40697931912412,9
Lazkao2.1475576029473922,6
Leaburu1383833634-2,7
Legazpi3.5431.0521.0631.39830-2,4
Legorreta564146166243812,5
Legutio74123620228914-2,4
Leintz-Gatzaga94282540-12,5
Leioa11.8752.6563.4045.636179-2,6
Lekeitio3.0669718821.18132-2,4
Lemoa1.4313963996112412,5
Lemoiz5542151292028-2,3
Leza923628253-2,3
Lezama85516522443927-2,8
Lezo2.4126186991.0692422,5
Lizartza2396966977-2,5
Loiu81821917639726-2,7
Mallabia4289311720117-2,7
Mañaria189582993812,8
Markina-Xemein1.9044765418394712,6
Maruri-Jatabe34575861721112,8
Mendaro77119819536216-2,6
Mendata13837316010-2,8
Mendexa1734947707-2,6
Meñaka249486612015-2,9
Moreda de Álava/Moreda Araba1034026361-2,2
Morga1684944723-2,5
Mundaka8583502102917-2,1
Mungia6.4201.4501.6993.11515242,7
MunitibarArbatzegi Gerrikaitz-1786435754-2,4
Murueta1093121498-2,9
Muskiz2.9207137911.3555652,6
Mutiloa1002734381-2,6
Mutriku2.1386205848933742,5
Muxika51312112224723-2,8
Nabarniz1053625404-2,5
Navaridas812820312-2,5
Oiartzun3.8198861.0851.73510942,7
Okondo456118124205812,6
Olaberria38210411615210-2,5
Ondarroa3.3438519451.4994622,5
Oñati4.5851.3721.2741.88356-2,4
Ordizia3.9691.1431.1691.5678642,5
Orendain66141630513,1
Orexa44912212-2,9
Orio2.2395685951.0264732,6
Ormaiztegi5181431492179-2,5
Orozko1.0523042714552112,5
Ortuella3.4528451.1031.47727-2,4
Otxandio535175130220912,4
Oyón-Oion1.30737832556341-2,6
Pasaia6.8742.0622.0952.6209522,4
Peñacerrada-Urizaharra142634237--1,9
Plentzia1.7195034067644512,6
Portugalete19.3705.0056.4437.77514342,4
Ribera Baja/Erribera Beitia4991131292342122,8
Samaniego1234526493-2,3
San Millan/Donemiliaga28486781146-2,5
Santurtzi18.8224.7795.8417.99520432,4
Segura5481271482658-2,7
Sestao11.6793.1223.7914.654112-2,4
Sondika1.76345850077827-2,5
Sopela5.0651.1421.3042.5288472,7
Sopuerta1.0333112724272212,4
Soraluze-Placencia de las Armas1.69855450061727-2,3
Sukarrieta1685853561-2,2
Tolosa7.9422.4282.3103.11391-2,4
Trucios-Turtzioz2127754756-2,3
Ubide812927241-2,1
Ugao-Miraballes1.7134575347091122,4
Urduliz1.6243754567672512,6
Urduña/Orduña1.70852148968117-2,4
Urkabustaiz5261521422201112,5
Urnieta2.2944596421.1504032,7
Urretxu2.6706697681.20033-2,5
Usurbil2.3686056651.0633322,6
Valdegovia/Gaubea4842281231221012,0
Valle de Trapaga-Trapagaran4.9291.2461.4882.16233-2,4
Villabona2.30460765499053-2,6
Villabuena de Alava/Eskuernaga1263838482-2,4
Vitoria-Gasteiz103.85531.99331.61038.4961.719372,4
Yécora/Iekora103342836412,6
Zaldibar1.20630334254912-2,5
Zaldibia6041531772551812,6
Zalduondo782519313-2,5
Zalla3.2497379541.4936322,6
Zambrana162504365312,5
Zamudio1.2403053375633322,6
Zaratamo63215417528914-2,6
Zarautz9.0942.6052.3653.95916052,5
Zeanuri50215612421210-2,5
Zeberio42312411517113-2,5
Zegama5971721502631112,6
Zerain941933411-2,7
Zestoa1.4213993686153632,6
Zierbena5591291542551922,7
Zigoitia6821761903031212,6
Ziortza-Bolibar1625034726-2,6
Zizurkil1.1252893174872752,6
Zuia86523421040120-2,6
Zumaia3.7659149981.79558-2,6
Zumarraga4.0941.1611.2731.62139-2,4

Date October 5, 2018

Source: EUSTAT Population and housing statistics

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Main family dwellings in the Basque Country by territorial scope and number of residents. 11/01/2016

Operation : 
Population and housing statistics
Código operación : 
010123
Frequency : 
Quinquenal
Timeframe : 
01/11/2016
Last updated : 
10/05/2018
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0015625_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send