HomeThemesForeign TradeStatistical tables Ranking of monthly exports...

Ranking of monthly exports from the Basque Country by duty section (thousand of euros) (p). July 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 TOTAL EXPORTS2.143.463133,4
1Germany347.269160,1
2France303.497234,2
3United Kingdom182.951348,4
4United stated162.537252,8
5Italy94.501126,0
6Belgium88.550261,4
7Portugal80.939215,7
8Netherlands66.121190,0
9Mexico46.110164,5
10Poland46.017225,0
11People's Republic of China40.05328,3
12Czech Republic33.840226,7
13Russian Federation33.29231,9
14India29.880206,2
15Switzerland26.504206,3
16Australia26.4954.737,7
17Turkey25.53048,5
18Algeria21.738140,3
19Austria20.994125,4
20Norway20.14026,8
21Sweden20.09066,3
22Morocco19.998466,5
23Brazil18.82866,0
24Denmark17.634252,4
25United Arab Emirates16.0725.302,1

(p)Provisional data

Coverage rate = measures the relationship existing between the exports of a country and its imports

Date September 23, 2019

Source: EUSTAT. Foreign Trade Statistics

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Ranking of monthly exports from the Basque Country by duty section (thousand of euros) (p). July 2019

Operation : 
Foreign trade statistics (ECOMEX)
Código operación : 
143101
Frequency : 
Trimestral
Timeframe : 
Julio 2019
Last updated : 
09/23/2019
Next update : 
10/22/2019
Type of operation : 
Otras
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0015259_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus