Visitors to tourist apartments in the Basque Country by month and year, according to autonomous region of origin. January 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 TotalAndalusiaAragonAsturiasBalearesCanary IslandsCantabriaCastillaLa ManchaCastilla - LeonCataloniaCeuta and MelliaBasque CountryExtremaduraGaliciaMadridMurciaLa RiojaNavarraCommunity of Valencia
2018                   
January2.15078825930293228177173-795406936018377173
February2.84615810310331353832194318-87511103523248312690
March4.456188199153326871106333669-1.0183413089312168207174
April4.117159172107183462109398537-1.17367886031788272212
May4.24322816279336134119266613-1.111711088763395206146
June5.461224231150635868108381537-1.9093910586544123319238
July6.490588305786711463165279824-1.641721461.240186104278342
August6.903460254676398581662711.281-1.485661161.51581143188591
September4.808307180121518988117312790-1.138311689222769155242
October4.35722120796668774129303481-1.161401398831743180230
November3.7771791477747376092271433-860531479322185188149
December4.1301681669572665792298602-1.28137846492161196184
2019                   
January2.4001391207324573650119191-631177350921101135104
                    
201643.9552.2701.6669683398076811.2402.6546.901-11.2865081.4007.6744437292.1232.266
201750.0182.8772.1311.3286328826931.1983.0327.264-11.2806361.7869.5008069642.2542.757
201853.7372.9582.2081.1835727757061.2663.4827.257-14.4485611.40310.2615011.0992.3852.671
                    
ACCUMULATED FROM JANUARY2.4001391207324573650119191-631177350921101135104

Date Februay 25, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Tourist accommodating establishments survey

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Visitors to tourist apartments in the Basque Country by month and year, according to autonomous region of origin. January 2019

Operation : 
Survey on tourist establishments
Código operación : 
132680
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Enero 2019
Last updated : 
02/25/2019
Next update : 
03/21/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0014627_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Data

Interactive graphs

Reports

Microdata file

Metadata

Codes and nomenclatures

Auxiliary information

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send