Places offered in tourist establishments in the Basque Country by month and year, according to province. April 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Basque CountryAraba/ÁlavaBizkaiaGipuzkoa
 Places offeredPlaces offeredPlaces offeredPlaces offered
 By monthBy dayBy monthBy dayBy monthBy dayBy monthBy day
2018        
April1.099.20636.640184.9166.164479.97515.999434.31514.477
May1.135.87836.641189.6036.116499.86416.125446.41114.400
June1.102.97736.765184.8446.161484.20416.140433.92914.464
July1.166.91637.643192.7576.218515.05816.615459.10114.810
August1.175.98737.934193.9726.257519.41916.755462.59614.922
September1.115.72637.191186.1786.206489.11216.304440.43614.681
October1.146.85536.995191.6756.183502.27416.202452.90614.610
November1.080.88036.029184.8086.160471.95715.732424.11514.137
December1.057.33334.108186.1736.006469.96815.160401.19212.942
2019        
January1.011.76032.637170.0125.484457.19514.748384.55312.405
February941.72333.634157.5735.628422.70915.097361.44112.909
March1.117.59736.052184.3145.946497.18416.038436.09914.068
April1.126.76637.559186.6216.221495.87816.529444.26714.809
         
201612.658.21534.5852.226.6336.0845.670.60015.4934.760.98213.008
201712.737.92234.8982.161.6605.9225.695.46615.6044.880.79613.372
201813.123.18535.9542.221.8136.0875.802.62315.8985.098.74913.969

Date May 24, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Tourist accommodating establishments survey

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Places offered in tourist establishments in the Basque Country by month and year, according to province. April 2019

Operation : 
Survey on tourist establishments
Código operación : 
132680
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Abril 2019
Last updated : 
05/24/2019
Next update : 
06/20/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0014632_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus