Average length of stay and bed occupancy rates in tourist apartments in the Basque Country by month and year , according to province. February 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Basque CountryAraba/ÁlavaBizkaiaGipuzkoa
 Average stayDegree of occupation by placesDegree of occupation by apartmentsAverage stayDegree of occupation by placesDegree of occupation by apartmentsAverage stayDegree of occupation by placesDegree of occupation by apartmentsAverage stayDegree of occupation by placesDegree of occupation by apartments
2018            
February4,6724,559,79,8322,063,53,3428,758,64,2823,656,5
March4,0028,060,86,8526,667,33,1529,455,63,4928,258,6
April4,0028,563,66,1524,762,23,2332,969,73,8128,359,2
May3,5529,864,75,4924,060,82,8234,167,93,5131,665,9
June3,2032,862,45,7426,362,42,7739,776,02,7132,949,5
July3,6746,075,04,4430,566,13,4054,485,23,6053,673,8
August4,0453,084,68,2134,579,93,0760,592,84,1964,980,8
September3,7333,167,57,6424,562,02,8440,177,23,7134,863,4
October3,8231,265,57,2025,163,12,7637,569,84,1531,263,7
November4,1925,760,28,2725,166,62,8025,053,84,0927,259,6
December4,2828,861,47,8625,561,82,9232,959,14,9328,063,6
2019            
January5,6723,357,313,6624,967,13,5923,650,95,3521,353,0
February4,5027,859,412,8024,470,52,8129,054,34,7230,152,8
             
20163,6228,455,16,1122,755,93,0932,964,83,2629,341,1
20173,3329,457,56,4624,062,72,7835,662,82,8827,842,4
20183,8932,165,06,9126,265,23,0136,868,13,7333,961,5

Date March 25, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Tourist accommodating establishments survey

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Average length of stay and bed occupancy rates in tourist apartments in the Basque Country by month and year , according to province. February 2019

Operation : 
Survey on tourist establishments
Código operación : 
132680
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Febrero 2019
Last updated : 
03/25/2019
Next update : 
04/25/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0014625_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Data

Interactive graphs

Reports

Microdata file

Metadata

Codes and nomenclatures

Auxiliary information

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus