Large Stores and Food Chains Trade Index of the Basque Country by province and month. Raw data. Constant prices. May 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Basque CountryAraba/ÁlavaBizkaiaGipuzkoa
 Indexm / m-12Am/Am-12Indexm / m-12Am/Am-12Indexm / m-12Am/Am-12Indexm / m-12Am/Am-12
2018            
May102,91,62,798,3-1,40,8104,22,02,9102,72,23,2
June106,12,72,7101,50,50,7107,52,92,9105,83,23,2
July105,31,42,5103,7-2,00,3104,01,62,7108,22,63,1
August100,3-0,22,291,3-3,7-0,297,4-1,62,2109,13,53,2
September101,7-3,01,697,9-4,0-0,6101,7-3,41,5103,6-2,02,6
October108,99,22,3102,96,30,1110,49,52,3109,110,03,3
November107,01,92,3102,4-0,60,0109,72,02,3104,82,83,3
December134,8-0,22,0130,9-1,4-0,2136,7-0,62,0133,50,93,0
2019(p)            
January115,34,04,0114,82,42,4117,94,54,5111,33,73,7
February96,81,62,992,1-0,11,399,12,43,695,20,82,3
March106,30,82,2100,3-0,40,7108,21,72,9106,0-0,21,5
April100,53,02,495,34,11,5101,82,82,9100,72,91,8
May106,73,82,6101,43,11,8108,03,63,0107,04,32,3
             
2015100,0--100,0--100,0--100,0--
2016102,32,32,3100,50,50,5103,43,43,4101,41,41,4
2017104,31,91,9102,31,71,7105,11,71,7103,82,42,4
2018106,42,02,0102,1-0,2-0,2107,22,02,0106,93,03,0

Base 2015

(p)Provisional data

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

Am / A(m-12) Year-on-year variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month observed (Am) with respect to the same accumulated period in the previous year (A(m-12))

Date June 27, 2019

Source: Eustat. Large Stores and Food Chains Trade Index- (ISGC)

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Large Stores and Food Chains Trade Index of the Basque Country by province and month. Raw data. Constant prices. May 2019

Operation : 
Large Stores and Food Chains Trade Index (IGSC)
Código operación : 
142533
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Mayo 2019
Last updated : 
06/27/2019
Next update : 
07/26/2019
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0014189_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Data

Microdata file

Metadata

Codes and nomenclatures

Auxiliary information

Calendar

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus