Large Stores and Food Chains Trade Index of the Basque Country by type of product and month. Deseasonalised data. Constant prices. December 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 GeneralFoodstuffsRest of products
 Indexm / m-1Indexm / m-1Indexm / m-1
2017      
December104,5-1,0105,6-0,4102,6-2,2
2018(p)      
January104,70,1105,60,0102,90,3
February105,50,8106,10,5104,41,4
March106,10,6107,00,8104,60,2
April105,2-0,9105,9-1,0104,0-0,5
May106,10,8107,01,1104,40,4
June105,9-0,2106,2-0,7105,30,8
July105,5-0,4106,1-0,1104,4-0,8
August104,8-0,6105,0-1,0104,40,1
September105,50,6107,12,0102,4-2,0
October107,92,3107,90,7108,15,5
November106,0-1,8106,7-1,1104,7-3,2
December106,00,0107,40,6103,4-1,2
       
2015100,0-100,0-100,1-
2016101,91,9102,02,0101,71,6
2017104,02,1104,42,3103,41,7
2018(p)105,81,7106,52,0104,41,0

Base 2015

(p)Provisional data

m / m-1 Variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the previous month (m-1)

Date January 29, 2019

Source: Eustat. Large Stores and Food Chains Trade Index- (ISGC)

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Large Stores and Food Chains Trade Index of the Basque Country by type of product and month. Deseasonalised data. Constant prices. December 2018

Operation : 
Large Stores and Food Chains Trade Index (IGSC)
Código operación : 
142533
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Diciembre 2018
Last updated : 
01/29/2019
Next update : 
02/28/2019
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0014188_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send