Average monthly rate (ADR) and daily revenue per available room (RevPAR) in hotel establishments in the Basque Country by province and category (euros). October 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
  ADR (euros)RevPAR (euros)
 10/201910/2018D%10/201910/2018D%
BASQUE COUNTRY94,1090,284,2368,9266,942,96
Four and five stars126,68121,084,63104,0398,805,29
Three stars73,4674,00-0,7353,8857,11-5,66
Two stars71,2868,054,7547,4944,845,91
One star67,9768,13-0,2340,5041,39-2,15
Guesthouses58,1755,025,7338,3137,452,30
       
ARABA/ALAVA72,5573,36-1,1050,2549,820,86
Three or more stars85,5885,350,2763,0461,692,19
One and two stars and guesthouses49,6952,14-4,7031,1631,98-2,56
       
BIZKAIA90,6587,723,3465,7968,07-3,35
Three or more stars103,12101,431,6781,0584,27-3,82
One and two stars and guesthouses61,3157,935,8337,6939,30-4,10
       
GIPUZKOA105,1799,275,9479,3671,7810,56
Three or more stars131,57121,977,87108,8396,6012,66
One and two stars and guesthouses71,0268,673,4248,1444,458,30

Date November 21, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Tourist accommodating establishments survey

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Average monthly rate (ADR) and daily revenue per available room (RevPAR) in hotel establishments in the Basque Country by province and category (euros). October 2019

Operation : 
Survey on tourist establishments
Código operación : 
132680
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Octubre 2019
Last updated : 
11/21/2019
Next update : 
11/25/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0014094_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus