Average monthly rate (ADR) and revenue per available room (RevPAR) in hotel establishments in the Basque Country by province and geographical area (euros). 2017

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Product list
  ADR (euros)RevPAR (euros)
 20172016D%20172016D%
BASQUE COUNTRY85,1981,144,9955,7552,206,80
       
ARABA/ALAVA71,0568,064,3941,6438,627,82
Vitoria-Gasteiz61,5759,084,2138,5436,685,07
Rioja Alavesa137,75131,914,4382,0878,854,10
Rest of Álava54,7053,691,8822,4218,0324,35
       
BIZKAIA76,1471,646,2851,7946,7910,69
Bilbao83,6477,967,2962,3856,6910,04
Metropolitan area(*)59,8857,853,5139,0435,809,05
Coastal Bizkaia69,3865,396,1039,0434,8512,02
Inland Bizkaia60,7257,665,3131,2426,4018,33
       
GIPUZKOA102,0897,874,3066,2264,812,18
Donostia / San Sebastian127,66123,493,3893,3790,653,00
Metropolitan area(*)61,7758,415,7529,5332,05-7,86
Coastal Gipuzkoa(*)74,9372,223,7548,2948,83-1,11
Inland Gipuzkoa56,5455,432,0028,9927,694,69

(*)Does not include capital(s)

Date January 22, 2018

Source: EUSTAT Tourist accommodating establishments survey

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Average monthly rate (ADR) and revenue per available room (RevPAR) in hotel establishments in the Basque Country by province and geographical area (euros). 2017

Operation : 
Survey on tourist establishments
Código operación : 
132680
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
2017
Last updated : 
01/22/2018
Next update : 
07/22/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0014097_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send