Average monthly rate (ADR) and daily revenue per available room (RevPAR) in hotel establishments in the Basque Country by province and category (euros). 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
  ADR (euros)RevPAR (euros)
 20182017D%20182017D%
BASQUE COUNTRY90,5185,196,2461,1255,759,63
Four and five stars119,62110,997,7887,0479,359,69
Three stars75,0770,616,3252,6747,6010,65
Two stars72,5268,176,3844,7540,5010,49
One star67,8867,300,8639,5136,847,25
Guesthouses57,0955,592,7035,5733,346,69
       
ARABA/ALAVA71,7071,050,9144,4241,646,68
Three or more stars82,4080,572,2753,6550,695,84
One and two stars and guesthouses53,2353,65-0,7830,4227,958,84
       
BIZKAIA83,5276,149,6957,6551,7911,31
Three or more stars95,7786,3510,9169,5561,8912,38
One and two stars and guesthouses57,3354,165,8535,7833,197,80
       
GIPUZKOA105,75102,083,6071,6766,228,23
Three or more stars129,48124,943,6395,5788,917,49
One and two stars and guesthouses73,9371,763,0245,1541,678,35

Date January 22, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Tourist accommodating establishments survey

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Average monthly rate (ADR) and daily revenue per available room (RevPAR) in hotel establishments in the Basque Country by province and category (euros). 2018

Operation : 
Survey on tourist establishments
Código operación : 
132680
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
2018
Last updated : 
01/22/2019
Next update : 
06/20/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0014093_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send