Students with grants enrolled in non-university studies in the Basque Country by centre ownership and education level. 18-2015/2017/16

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 2017/182016/172015/16
 Students with grants%Students with grants%Students with grants%
TOTAL128.14331,5%126.64431,2%127.70331,8%
General teaching(1)127.85334,1%126.37033,8%127.37834,4%
Infant education18.34820,6%19.42721,3%20.27421,7%
Primary education55.83742,7%55.97743,2%56.84444,3%
Obligatory secondary education (ESO)34.77741,8%33.18740,8%33.59742,3%
Special education73952,2%70251,1%56443,1%
Basic vocational training2.08545,3%1.95644,6%2.03249,8%
Baccalaureate9.15430,1%8.70728,8%8.73329,1%
Professional Training6.91319,2%6.41418,1%5.33415,8%
Special teaching2900,9%2740,8%3251,0%
Artistic studies - art and design3615,0%4116,1%3412,5%
Artistic studies - dance1412,2%1816,4%2220,6%
Sports studies50,8%10,1%40,6%
Artistic studies - music2358,8%2147,9%2659,7%
       
PUBLIC CENTRES79.23436,0%78.24735,3%78.75236,1%
General teaching(1)78.97241,5%78.01241,1%78.46241,6%
Infant education13.10828,2%13.73528,8%14.43229,5%
Primary education36.54754,0%36.43454,5%36.71155,7%
Obligatory secondary education (ESO)19.71051,2%18.69749,5%18.90551,4%
Special education38756,3%37055,6%23837,9%
Basic vocational training65250,1%58046,6%55847,2%
Baccalaureate5.11634,7%4.93432,9%4.90832,1%
Professional Training3.45216,5%3.26215,8%2.71013,7%
Special teaching2620,9%2350,7%2900,9%
Artistic studies - art and design2314,7%2716,7%2113,0%
Artistic studies - dance1412,2%1816,4%2220,6%
Sports studies50,9%--30,7%
Artistic studies - music22012,1%19010,3%24413,3%
       
PRIVATE CENTRES48.90926,3%48.39726,2%48.95126,8%
General teaching(1)48.88126,4%48.35826,3%48.91626,9%
Infant education5.24012,3%5.69213,1%5.84213,2%
Primary education19.29030,7%19.54331,2%20.13332,3%
Obligatory secondary education (ESO)15.06733,7%14.49033,2%14.69234,5%
Special education35248,4%33246,8%32647,9%
Basic vocational training1.43343,4%1.37643,8%1.47450,8%
Baccalaureate4.03825,8%3.77324,8%3.82525,9%
Professional Training3.46122,9%3.15221,3%2.62418,8%
Special teaching282,7%393,4%352,7%
Artistic studies - art and design1315,5%1415,1%1311,7%
Artistic studies - dance------
Sports studies--10,5%10,4%
Artistic studies - music151,8%242,8%212,3%

Adult Education students not included

Date March 15, 2019

Source: Eustat. School activity statistics

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Students with grants enrolled in non-university studies in the Basque Country by centre ownership and education level. 18-2015/2017/16

Operation : 
School activity statistics
Código operación : 
040601
Frequency : 
Anual
Timeframe : 
2017/18-2015/16
Last updated : 
03/15/2019
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0013230_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus