HomeThemesMobilityStatistical Working population aged...

Working population aged 16 and over by place of work and economic sector, according to sex. 2011

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Product list
 BASQUE COUNTRYARABA / ÁLAVABIZKAIAGIPUZKOA
 TotalMalesFemalesTotalMalesFemalesTotalMalesFemalesTotalMalesFemales
TOTAL897.767483.880413.887137.98974.97963.010465.010249.671215.339294.768159.230135.538
Agriculture9.2116.7122.4992.5631.8567074.0102.9541.0562.6381.902736
Industry178.378140.33538.04332.05625.5536.50376.77060.60616.16469.55254.17615.376
Construction66.82959.3067.5239.2958.1951.10036.96932.8074.16220.56518.3042.261
Services643.349277.527365.82294.07539.37554.700347.261153.304193.957202.01384.848117.165
             
ARABA / ÁLAVA138.18775.73662.451119.28864.03955.24914.2219.1805.0414.6782.5172.161
Agriculture2.2051.6075981.9751.44453117012941603426
Industry33.65527.0436.61228.95823.0805.8783.9623.374588735589146
Construction8.9847.9201.0647.7466.7919559188417732028832
Services93.34339.16654.17780.60932.72447.8859.1714.8364.3353.5631.6061.957
             
BIZKAIA453.423240.506212.91710.9626.0964.866426.324225.124201.20016.1379.2866.851
Agriculture4.0692.9771.092328238903.3382.457881403282121
Industry72.91157.19915.7121.4311.15427768.41053.70214.7083.0702.343727
Construction36.64632.5144.1329448499534.28830.3343.9541.4141.33183
Services339.797147.816191.9818.2593.8554.404320.288138.631181.65711.2505.3305.920
             
GIPUZKOA289.440157.028132.4124.6522.9941.65815.9809.8286.152268.808144.206124.602
Agriculture2.5541.8317231378255317219982.1001.530570
Industry69.46654.21515.2511.2049572473.4922.78570764.77050.47314.297
Construction20.06517.8402.225377351261.2611.1818018.42716.3082.119
Services197.35583.142114.2132.9341.6041.33010.9105.6435.267183.51175.895107.616
             
OTHER PROVINCES15.0789.6025.4762.8521.7131.1397.5184.9402.5784.7082.9491.759
Agriculture33826078118883015712433634815
Industry2.1221.69742543333994781637144908721187
Construction93184685187168193993584134532025
Services11.6876.7994.8882.1141.1189966.1813.8212.3603.3921.8601.532
             
FOREIGN1.6391.00863123513798967599368437272165
Agriculture45378541282531284
Industry224181433023712510817695019
Construction2031861741365103931059572
Services1.1676045631597485711373338297157140

Date March 31, 2014

Source: Eustat. Population and Housing Census. 2011

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Working population aged 16 and over by place of work and economic sector, according to sex. 2011

Operation : 
Population and housing census
Código operación : 
010152
Frequency : 
Decenal
Timeframe : 
Last updated : 
03/31/2014
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0011469_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Data bank

Graphs

Reports

Microdata file

Definitions

Codes and nomenclatures

Interactive graphs

Quality datasheets

Calendar

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send