HomeThemesMobilityStatistical Student population aged...

Student population aged 16 and over in the Basque Country by place of study and studies undertaken, according to sex. 2011

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Product list
 BASQUE COUNTRYARABA/ALAVABIZKAIAGIPUZKOA
 TotalMalesFemalesTotalMalesFemalesTotalMalesFemalesTotalMalesFemales
             
BASQUE COUNTRY188.92191.43197.49027.72713.41114.316100.17748.45451.72361.01729.56631.451
Preschool and primary8.7635.3453.4181.2477594884.5762.7691.8072.9401.8171.123
Professional36.65121.38015.2715.3143.0542.26019.38911.1978.19211.9487.1294.819
Secondary50.10623.37226.7347.6703.6204.05026.02612.09313.93316.4107.6598.751
Higher/ Middle23.80810.26413.5443.7261.5902.13612.5275.5237.0047.5553.1514.404
Higher69.59331.07038.5239.7704.3885.38237.65916.87220.78722.1649.81012.354
             
ARABA/ALAVA25.68112.25113.43018.4859.2769.2094.2951.8182.4772.9011.1571.744
Preschool and primary1.1726854871.060615445754827372215
Professional5.3353.1592.1764.7222.7881.93441326015320011189
Secondary7.6653.5824.0836.9113.2533.658503228275251101150
Higher/ Middle3.7321.5822.1502.3471.0241.323818362456567196371
Higher7.7773.2434.5343.4451.5961.8492.4869201.5661.8467271.119
             
BIZKAIA99.19947.97951.2205.4212.4652.95686.77242.55844.2147.0062.9564.050
Preschool and primary4.6122.8301.78211497174.3362.6131.72316212042
Professional19.19510.8928.30341816625218.30510.4947.811472232240
Secondary25.72111.93113.79041819822024.60311.46413.139700269431
Higher/ Middle11.6585.0226.63674432042410.1604.4395.721754263491
Higher38.01317.30420.7093.7271.6842.04329.36813.54815.8204.9182.0722.846
             
GIPUZKOA56.50028.23928.2612.1291.0231.1066.4102.9793.43147.96124.23723.724
Preschool and primary2.8301.7261.1042012812278442.6881.6361.052
Professional12.0007.2654.735137825563041921111.2336.7644.469
Secondary16.1997.6348.565188949471431539915.2977.2258.072
Higher/ Middle7.2203.2733.9473411481931.1205725485.7592.5533.206
Higher18.2518.3419.9101.4436877563.8241.5952.22912.9846.0596.925
             
OTHER PROVINCES5.6072.0933.5141.4475289191.9167451.1712.2448201.424
Preschool and primary8455293618183021918162
Professional974750351619372017251114
Secondary4261832431497178176731031013962
Higher/ Middle9762926842467217437012724336093267
Higher4.0241.5162.5089813516301.3035047991.7406611.079
             
FOREIGN1.9348691.065245119126784354430905396509
Preschool and primary6549161717-1394352312
Professional2417722-44-18117
Secondary95425344-301317612536
Higher/ Middle222951274826225923361154669
Higher1.52866686217470104678305373676291385

Date March 31, 2014

Source: Eustat. Population and Housing Census. 2011

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Student population aged 16 and over in the Basque Country by place of study and studies undertaken, according to sex. 2011

Operation : 
Population and housing census
Código operación : 
010152
Frequency : 
Decenal
Timeframe : 
Last updated : 
03/31/2014
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0011471_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Data bank

Graphs

Reports

Microdata file

Definitions

Codes and nomenclatures

Interactive graphs

Quality datasheets

Calendar

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send