Personnel employed in hotel establishments of the Basque Country by province, month and year. May 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Basque CountryAraba/ÁlavaBizkaiaGipuzkoa
 Personnelm/m-12Personnelm/m-12Personnelm/m-12Personnelm/m-12
2018        
May4.2082,1493-2,81.9702,51.7453,2
June4.2982,3507-1,02.0083,61.7831,9
July4.4624,95273,32.0635,71.8724,3
August4.4675,35202,82.0685,81.8795,4
September4.4294,95141,82.0496,31.8664,2
October4.4086,8506-0,42.0356,51.8679,3
November4.2766,05041,21.9855,71.7877,7
December4.1384,44920,41.9001,61.7468,8
2019        
January3.8353,7441-3,11.8511,81.5438,4
February3.8660,4413-14,71.8920,41.5615,2
March4.2121,3460-7,61.9902,11.7623,0
April4.4175,7494-1,22.0736,31.8507,0
May4.4966,85032,02.0976,41.8968,7
         
20114.372-667-2.028-1.677-
20124.237-3,1652-2,21.974-2,71.611-3,9
20134.173-1,5589-9,71.929-2,31.6552,7
20144.059-2,7561-4,81.875-2,81.623-1,9
20153.999-1,5537-4,31.850-1,31.612-0,7
20164.0952,4521-3,01.8771,51.6975,3
20174.062-0,8501-3,81.8910,71.670-1,6
20184.2153,8500-0,21.9744,41.7414,3

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the period observed (m) with regards to the same period of the previous year (m-12)

Date June 20, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Tourist accommodating establishments survey

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Personnel employed in hotel establishments of the Basque Country by province, month and year. May 2019

Operation : 
Survey on tourist establishments
Código operación : 
132680
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Mayo 2019
Last updated : 
06/20/2019
Next update : 
07/22/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0010664_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus