Price index for the construction industry in the Basque Country per month. June 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 TotalEdificationCivil work
 Indexm / m-1m / m-12m / decemberIndexm / m-1m / m-12m / decemberIndexm / m-1m / m-12m / december
2018            
June103,60,83,93,1103,40,73,32,6104,41,26,65,1
July103,70,13,23,1103,50,12,72,7104,40,05,25,1
August104,10,43,43,6103,90,32,93,0105,41,05,96,1
September104,20,13,03,7103,90,02,53,1105,70,35,36,4
October103,5-0,72,33,0103,3-0,61,92,5104,5-1,14,05,2
November103,60,02,73,0103,40,12,32,6104,3-0,24,25,0
December103,0-0,62,42,4103,0-0,42,22,2102,9-1,33,63,6
2019(p)            
January104,11,11,61,1104,11,11,61,1103,90,91,40,9
February104,80,73,31,8104,80,63,01,7105,11,24,42,1
March105,00,22,62,0104,90,12,41,9105,50,43,52,5
April105,60,63,02,6105,40,52,82,3106,61,04,13,6
May104,9-0,62,11,9104,8-0,62,01,7105,5-1,02,32,5
June105,30,41,72,3105,20,41,82,2105,70,21,32,7
             
             
2015100,0 - 100,0 - 100,0 - 
201699,2 -0,8 99,4 -0,6 98,2 -1,8 
2017100,9 1,7 101,0 1,6 100,1 1,9 
2018103,1 2,2 103,0 2,0 103,5 3,4 

Base 2015 = 100

(p)Provisional data

m / m-1 Variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the previous month (m-1)

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

m / December Variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to December of the previous year

Date July 29, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Construction costs index

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Price index for the construction industry in the Basque Country per month. June 2019

Operation : 
Construction costs index
Código operación : 
182480
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Junio 2019
Last updated : 
07/29/2019
Next update : 
09/05/2019
Type of operation : 
Síntesis
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0010249_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Data

Reports

Microdata file

Metadata

Codes and nomenclatures

Questionnaires

Auxiliary information

Calendar

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus