HomeThemesCompaniesStatistical tables E-Commerce in establishments...

E-Commerce in establishments of 10 or more employees in the Basque Country by provincial capitals and districts (%). 2010-2017(*)

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 20102011201220132014201520162017
         
Basque Country23,124,927,727,528,830,029,729,0
         
Vitoria - Gasteiz23,021,525,525,027,325,926,625,7
Bilbao23,523,228,932,230,232,932,630,4
Donostia / San Sebastian24,631,633,134,032,833,037,231,8
         
Araba/Álava22,821,424,923,927,126,126,827,2
Arabako Ibarrak / Valles Alaveses9,627,923,314,425,228,633,832,4
Arabako Lautada / Llanada Alavesa20,514,625,017,517,718,821,837,7
Arabako Mendialdea / Montaña Alavesa20,510,630,726,347,433,025,528,3
Rioja Alavesa13,914,813,316,225,523,526,522,0
Gorbeia Inguruak / Estribac. del Gorbea38,439,340,529,237,535,532,141,3
Kantauri Arabarra / Cantábrica Alavesa23,018,419,122,524,727,727,427,7
         
Bizkaia23,623,226,926,726,928,827,227,8
Arratia Nerbioi / Arratia-Nervión15,79,217,512,610,79,513,918,9
Bilbo Handia / Gran Bilbao23,923,424,823,925,527,425,125,5
Durangaldea / Duranguesado26,425,135,027,929,829,126,231,7
Enkartazioak / Encartaciones19,317,528,321,317,614,014,519,5
Gernika-Bermeo21,134,731,325,530,337,235,229,5
Markina-Ondarroa20,318,520,427,517,016,517,431,8
Plentzia-Mungia23,920,816,020,222,726,424,126,9
         
Gipuzkoa22,429,130,130,332,533,534,431,8
Bidasoa Behea / Bajo Bidasoa14,713,921,421,023,925,827,225,3
Deba Behea / Bajo Deba32,533,131,837,736,438,330,633,6
Debagoiena / Alto Deba28,940,937,734,343,439,431,933,8
Donostialdea22,127,829,126,931,332,735,633,5
Goierri18,233,623,322,923,328,030,128,4
Tolosaldea / Tolosa16,423,626,628,633,233,732,131,5
Urola-Kostaldea / Urola Costa16,725,031,932,035,138,340,633,9

(*)The data on e-Commerce are from 31 December

Date November 30, 2018

Source: Eustat. Survey on the information society. Companies

Inglés
Product data
Product data

E-Commerce in establishments of 10 or more employees in the Basque Country by provincial capitals and districts (%). 2010-2017(*)

Operation : 
Survey on the information society. Companies
Código operación : 
223002
Frequency : 
Anual
Timeframe : 
2010-2017
Last updated : 
11/30/2018
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0010003_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send