HomeThemesCompaniesStatistical tables Type of connection in...

Type of connection in establishments with Internet access in the Basque Country by province, activity branch (A38) and employment strata (%). 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Fixed broadband connectionsMobile broadband connections
 TotalADSLCable (optic fibre)Other landline connectionsTotalBroadband mobile telephoneBroadband Modem
Total95,059,965,65,189,488,562,9
province       
Araba/Álava93,862,858,95,387,786,761,7
Bizkaia95,559,965,65,689,989,263,3
Gipuzkoa94,958,768,44,289,288,262,9
Branch of activity (A38)       
Industry98,667,760,44,989,788,960,0
Mining and quarrying, manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products95,468,627,68,183,783,738,6
Food, beverages, snuff industries98,276,651,66,486,986,960,8
Textiles, clothing, leather and footwear99,675,152,80,785,485,462,7
Timber, paperand printing and reproduction100,061,964,03,882,880,448,3
Chemical industry and pharmaceutical products100,064,566,82,084,883,766,8
Rubber and plastic96,674,051,71,182,181,358,8
Metallurgy and metal products98,167,359,55,993,293,263,9
Computer products & electronics. Electrical equipment100,064,375,67,994,994,978,9
Machinery and equipment100,067,163,19,890,188,364,4
Transport material93,470,855,911,986,284,958,1
Furniture and other manufacturing99,061,665,20,492,690,752,9
Electricity, gas and steam100,082,878,211,397,897,886,8
Water supply and Sewage97,072,058,014,694,494,464,5
Construction93,658,666,02,691,891,857,7
Construction93,658,666,02,691,891,857,7
Services94,959,466,05,489,088,063,9
Commerce and vehicle engine repairs95,263,162,43,386,385,360,9
Transportation and storage88,255,556,811,697,296,964,1
Hostelry95,265,055,15,686,385,759,9
Telecommunications, Information technology and Media98,953,379,67,196,095,178,1
Financial and insurance activities96,856,764,330,094,293,274,8
Real estate activities100,060,279,21,487,087,062,7
R&D, consultants and other technical and professional activities97,654,575,71,991,690,969,5
Support service94,262,666,16,391,691,659,4
Travel agencies and tour operators100,077,675,90,991,091,071,4
Public administration and defence100,072,581,610,880,278,170,1
Education93,056,866,66,780,777,260,9
Human health activities92,754,267,12,891,991,470,0
Cultural, recreational, social and other activities93,659,367,24,386,584,256,9
Employment strata       
From 0 to 291,953,564,44,192,391,662,3
From 3 to 998,165,864,85,585,584,561,3
From 10 to 1998,367,067,36,488,086,768,8
From 20 to 4999,269,676,77,787,585,770,0
From 50 to 99100,075,584,210,793,392,582,2
From 100 and over99,969,289,315,795,194,486,8

Unit: percentage on businesses with access to Internet

Date July 19, 2018

Source: Eustat. Survey on the information society. Companies

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Type of connection in establishments with Internet access in the Basque Country by province, activity branch (A38) and employment strata (%). 2018

Operation : 
Survey on the information society. Companies
Código operación : 
223002
Frequency : 
Anual
Timeframe : 
2018
Last updated : 
07/19/2018
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0006961_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send