HomeThemesBirthsStatistical tables Births to mothers resident...

Births to mothers resident in the Basque Country by months according to province and nationality of the mother. December 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Basque CountryAraba / ÁlavaBizkaiaGipuzkoa
 TotalSpanishForeignTotalSpanishForeignTotalSpanishForeignTotalSpanishForeign
2017            
October1.5411.21332827219874784641143485374111
November1.3901.07431622615670700563137464355109
December1.3171.0083092351647164550114443734394
2018(p)            
January1.3561.01534121715364678516162461346115
February1.2409742662391716858548110441632294
March1.2819653162231527163748515242132893
April1.24694230421214270600471129434329105
May1.4091.04736221814969729559170462339123
June1.28696432220413866644500144438326112
July1.4541.11034424617175697541156511398113
August1.4591.05840123616076706513193517385132
September1.3641.00535922814682711544167425315110
October1.3891.03635322415569675518157490363127
November1.30396234122516065642484158436318118
December1.30393436921013773637462175456335121
             
199615.83115.5263052.2302.170608.0407.9081325.5615.448113
199716.32515.9933322.2262.154728.3338.1901435.7665.649117
199816.11315.7773362.2492.186638.2168.0431735.6485.548100
199916.78716.3794082.3212.243788.5998.3952045.8675.741126
200017.31616.8204962.4872.3731148.8188.5772416.0115.870141
200117.64717.0286192.4362.3001369.0408.7273136.1716.001170
200218.13317.2868472.4912.3101819.3728.9194536.2706.057213
200319.26718.1821.0852.6942.4842109.8069.2415656.7676.457310
200419.59418.2961.2982.8092.5372729.9969.3286686.7896.431358
200519.71518.1841.5312.7922.46932310.1229.3048186.8016.411390
200620.04318.2091.8342.9182.52639210.0879.1619267.0386.522516
200720.59617.9982.5983.0272.46656110.4169.0941.3227.1536.438715
200821.31518.2753.0403.2092.56164810.8619.3291.5327.2456.385860
200920.92817.7333.1953.2242.47375110.5408.9821.5587.1646.278886
201021.15917.8033.3563.3462.57277410.5988.9951.6037.2156.236979
201121.18017.7513.4293.4292.62780210.6879.0211.6667.0646.103961
201220.53317.0513.4823.2932.53276110.3428.6741.6686.8985.8451.053
201319.11815.7303.3883.0992.3457549.7328.1221.6106.2875.2631.024
201419.37815.8273.5513.2772.4548239.7408.1361.6046.3615.2371.124
201518.85115.1193.7323.1592.3358249.3317.6841.6476.3615.1001.261
201618.24014.3383.9023.0742.1888869.1517.3681.7836.0154.7821.233
201717.07613.2663.8102.9612.0798828.5226.8091.7135.5934.3781.215
2018(p)16.09012.0124.0782.6821.8348487.9416.0741.8675.4674.1041.363

(p)Provisional data

Date May 20, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Birth statistics of the Basque Country

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Births to mothers resident in the Basque Country by months according to province and nationality of the mother. December 2018

Operation : 
Birth statistics
Código operación : 
010302
Frequency : 
Trimestral
Timeframe : 
Diciembre 2018
Last updated : 
05/20/2019
Next update : 
09/24/2019
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0006836_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus