HomeThemesMarriagesStatistical tables Spouses of the Basque...

Spouses of the Basque Country by months according to sex and nationality. September 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Spouses MSpouses F
 TotalSpanish nationalityForeignTotalSpanish nationalityForeign
2017      
July1.1921.107851.1851.065120
August4043713341737839
September1.2221.151711.2241.123101
October68662165704603101
November4373815643035971
December3392796033125873
2018(p)      
January2161704621915366
February2702224827721364
March4133664741435163
April4834364748342063
May6626075565658076
June1.0731.015581.07297894
July9829146898289488
August4424014144338657
September1.035978571.03794097
 
19968.8988.7611379.1839.044139
19979.6659.5431229.8169.647169
199810.23710.09714010.39310.151242
19999.9839.83514810.0899.785304
200010.73510.57615910.83910.524315
200110.0119.81219910.1459.812333
200210.2589.96529310.3279.860467
200310.3479.91143610.3959.747648
200410.2389.79044810.2759.571704
20059.7529.3364169.7849.106678
20069.3718.9114609.3558.695660
20079.2028.6635399.2248.531693
20089.2338.6775569.2438.449794
20098.6388.0445948.6147.801813
20108.4747.8815938.4637.609854
20118.1577.5226358.1157.290825
20127.7337.1845497.7587.001757
20137.2866.8044827.2516.560691
20147.4066.8685387.3386.585753
2015(p)7.3426.8335097.3086.550758

(p)Provisional data

Note: Does not include homosexual marriages

Date Februay 11, 2019

Source: EUSTAT. Marriage statistics of the Basque Country

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Spouses of the Basque Country by months according to sex and nationality. September 2018

Operation : 
Marriage statistics
Código operación : 
010304
Frequency : 
Trimestral
Timeframe : 
Septiembre 2018
Last updated : 
02/11/2019
Next update : 
05/13/2019
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0006827_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send