HomeThemesMarriagesStatistical tables Spouses of the Basque...

Spouses of the Basque Country by months according to sex and nationality. December 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Spouses MSpouses F
 TotalSpanish nationalityForeignTotalSpanish nationalityForeign
2017      
October70563867734633101
November4473876044637571
December3502886234627175
2018(p)      
January2221764622515867
February2762255129322667
March4213734843136764
April4914424949542966
May6756185766959178
June1.1021.043591.1041.00896
July1.016945711.02093189
August4534094446540758
September1.0811.021601.1201.016104
October75468470726626100
November48642165490388102
December3102555531423975
 
19968.8988.7611379.1839.044139
19979.6659.5431229.8169.647169
199810.23710.09714010.39310.151242
19999.9839.83514810.0899.785304
200010.73510.57615910.83910.524315
200110.0119.81219910.1459.812333
200210.2589.96529310.3279.860467
200310.3479.91143610.3959.747648
200410.2389.79044810.2759.571704
2005*9.8229.4044189.8529.168684
20069.5339.0634709.5118.823688
20079.2968.7475499.3158.603712
20089.3508.7845669.3558.534821
20098.7578.1516068.7307.896834
20108.6098.0026078.5947.707887
20118.2947.6386568.2527.391861
20127.8767.3115657.8987.112786
20137.3996.9104897.3706.657713
20147.5326.9815517.4606.691769
20157.4856.9695167.4526.680772
20167.5826.9826007.5616.748813
20177.6256.9296967.6646.724940
2018(p)7.2876.6126757.3526.386966

(p)Provisional data

Since the 1st of July of 2005 same-sex marriages are included

Date May 13, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Marriage statistics

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Spouses of the Basque Country by months according to sex and nationality. December 2018

Operation : 
Marriage statistics
Código operación : 
010304
Frequency : 
Trimestral
Timeframe : 
Diciembre 2018
Last updated : 
05/13/2019
Next update : 
09/16/2019
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0006827_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus