HomeThemesMarriagesStatistical tables Marriages by place held,...

Marriages by place held, place of residence according to nationality of the spouses. 2017

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Nationality of the spouses
 TotalBoth with Spanish nationalityBoth foreignersOne with Spanish nationality and the other foreign
Place held7.8616.525434902
Basque Country7.1635.920414829
Araba / Álava1.01481579120
Bizkaia3.6293.045181403
Gipuzkoa2.5202.060154306
Outside of the Basque Country6986052073
     
Place of residence7.8616.525434902
Basque Country7.4566.209415832
Araba / Álava1.06987077122
Bizkaia3.8013.207184410
Gipuzkoa2.5862.132154300
Outside of the Basque Country4053161970

Note: Does not include homosexual marriages

Date November 5, 2018

Source: EUSTAT. Marriage statistics of the Basque Country

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Marriages by place held, place of residence according to nationality of the spouses. 2017

Operation : 
Marriage statistics
Código operación : 
010304
Frequency : 
Trimestral
Timeframe : 
2017
Last updated : 
11/05/2018
Next update : 
09/16/2019
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0006819_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send