HomeThemesDwellingsStatistical Main family housing...

Main family housing of the Basque Country by province according to equipment (%). 11/01/2016

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Running Water supplyWith centrally heated waterWith heatingWith phone lineWith piped gasWith lift
 PublicPrivate CentralIndividualOther BuildingHousing 
           
Basque Country98,51,439,418,758,021,198,981,055,071,6
           
Historic Territories          
Araba / Álava99,70,356,831,861,55,898,482,958,577,6
Bizkaia98,81,136,018,854,524,298,977,950,269,4
Gipuzkoa97,52,336,612,662,123,499,385,161,072,3
           
Districts          
Arabako Ibarrak / Valles Alaveses97,91,674,40,175,917,580,818,314,13,5
Arabako Lautada / Llanada Alavesa99,80,256,937,458,63,599,389,762,986,3
Arabako Mendialdea / Montaña Alavesa99,70,382,03,875,815,693,18,14,55,8
Arratia Nerbioi / Arratia-Nervión97,52,147,310,066,119,896,350,634,442,5
Bidasoa Beherea / Bajo Bidasoa99,10,933,610,762,424,799,690,265,069,1
Bilbo Handia / Gran Bilbao99,01,032,320,952,324,499,381,251,874,3
Deba Beherea / Bajo Deba97,42,528,59,561,028,299,188,059,473,0
Debagoiena / Alto Deba95,05,041,817,666,315,299,386,665,171,2
Donostialdea / Donostia-San Sebastián98,31,638,613,459,624,999,588,065,175,8
Durangaldea / Duranguesado97,62,339,314,463,919,998,683,961,871,2
Enkartazioak / Encartaciones98,90,246,76,559,229,293,651,833,438,3
Rioja Alavesa99,50,451,07,076,113,992,232,923,322,2
Gernika-Bermeo99,00,954,715,253,128,397,660,738,953,7
Goierri96,92,539,412,767,717,798,881,858,766,2
Gorbeia Inguruak / Estribac. del Gorbea99,50,569,22,683,511,692,629,023,414,7
Kantauri Arabarra / Cantábrica Alavesa99,20,649,411,170,116,697,676,356,561,8
Markina-Ondarroa96,53,337,69,752,035,397,748,827,851,3
Plentzia-Mungia99,20,761,810,768,118,197,769,542,639,3
Tolosaldea / Tolosa95,93,947,89,564,123,098,266,944,859,8
Urola-Kostaldea / Urola Costa96,23,722,710,664,123,599,277,547,974,4
           
Municipalities          
Abadiño99,60,418,812,667,517,799,489,951,867,4
Abaltzisketa97,31,894,62,775,08,987,5--8,0
Abanto y Ciervana-Abanto Zierbena98,71,144,53,562,029,599,271,852,430,9
Aduna100,0-34,115,360,221,697,230,121,621,6
Agurain/Salvatierra99,50,538,435,157,26,999,079,148,560,8
Aia56,643,296,55,269,614,496,855,738,538,1
Aizarnazabal97,12,624,56,971,219,794,221,215,730,3
Ajangiz99,40,695,87,766,716,797,016,716,715,5
Albiztur80,020,034,8-67,827,886,118,318,30,0
Alegia95,14,96,72,570,723,799,915,75,244,6
Alegría-Dulantzi99,9-44,514,580,84,395,780,669,238,7
Alkiza89,310,793,16,161,828,290,822,922,916,0
Alonsotegi98,70,847,710,555,631,898,071,645,149,3
Altzaga91,28,8100,0-91,28,8100,0--3,5
Altzo98,71,348,76,557,824,798,138,332,514,3
Amezketa85,814,211,03,164,030,396,048,430,38,2
Amorebieta-Etxano98,61,341,621,761,515,197,679,563,473,5
Amoroto100,0-22,11,457,236,694,526,912,46,9
Amurrio99,90,132,510,073,315,497,478,861,564,2
Andoain99,70,284,110,954,332,998,590,659,662,9
Anoeta96,43,611,62,073,121,999,581,466,364,1
Antzuola63,436,497,517,960,620,697,319,515,162,1
Añana100,0-97,5-85,07,577,522,515,00,0
Arakaldo100,0-38,3-66,728,393,36,71,721,7
Arama94,35,797,1-77,121,495,720,011,40,0
Aramaio98,91,175,61,179,817,694,418,515,015,2
Arantzazu100,0-30,32,172,422,193,836,624,136,6
Areatza99,20,248,019,955,519,594,124,813,833,5
Aretxabaleta99,30,754,025,264,59,099,895,474,575,0
Armiñon100,0-92,6-73,722,181,1--0,0
Arraia-Maeztu99,70,387,80,676,819,587,5--6,1
Arrankudiaga100,0-83,13,769,825,492,916,49,311,0
Arrasate/Mondragon99,70,342,124,761,113,699,790,862,870,4
Arratzu100,0-98,70,763,128,983,9--0,0
Arratzua-Ubarrundia100,0-88,9-83,313,687,822,520,31,4
Arrieta99,5-97,74,264,812,588,4--1,9
Arrigorriaga99,40,620,118,561,119,399,090,669,571,5
Artea92,66,393,04,970,119,795,114,47,40,7
Artzentales97,50,433,1-53,626,384,5--0,4
Artziniega98,90,192,111,266,122,196,618,97,331,2
Asparrena99,70,340,56,877,612,492,960,648,521,0
Asteasu86,713,013,72,864,329,394,312,48,012,6
Astigarraga97,12,723,98,471,918,699,386,166,377,5
Ataun89,810,126,011,058,129,896,130,213,140,8
Atxondo99,60,410,40,475,915,398,488,645,846,8
Aulesti86,213,859,74,054,526,596,037,222,110,3
Ayala/Aiara99,6-88,05,571,220,992,433,925,124,5
Azkoitia94,35,722,710,561,427,299,187,959,875,8
Azpeitia95,94,132,524,952,721,599,687,152,677,8
Bakio98,01,439,17,256,718,994,835,728,651,3
Baliarrain74,026,024,0-76,024,080,016,016,02,0
Balmaseda99,70,253,05,161,730,193,680,454,751,0
Baños de Ebro/Mañueta100,0-13,4-81,516,898,3--0,0
Barakaldo99,60,324,617,048,032,298,582,148,772,5
Barrika99,6-10,0-71,924,597,736,224,92,9
Barrundia100,0-95,2-82,515,589,941,136,60,0
Basauri95,64,013,15,664,028,599,890,061,674,3
Beasain98,81,228,421,060,716,999,690,364,078,8
Bedia87,711,88,65,279,611,896,646,334,527,6
Beizama83,66,616,4-47,531,196,7--0,0
Belauntza100,0-93,3-65,428,897,146,219,20,0
Berango99,8-90,818,663,516,199,596,563,250,4
Berantevilla99,40,693,3-82,715,188,8--5,0
Berastegi82,517,568,4-65,626,692,427,315,219,7
Bergara93,96,134,214,266,318,099,488,461,571,4
Bermeo98,91,118,112,350,433,898,868,241,267,1
Bernedo100,0-96,83,678,69,190,9--4,4
Berriatua90,49,641,525,143,327,699,165,635,133,7
Berriz98,21,823,412,364,720,498,976,759,550,8
Berrobi100,0-93,88,076,011,699,118,23,152,0
--Bidania-Goiatz98,91,184,9-59,235,886,08,96,72,8
Bilbao98,91,135,927,849,120,799,882,450,184,0
Busturia98,11,931,46,159,930,096,69,02,717,8
Campezo/Kanpezu99,80,284,48,870,018,596,719,18,69,4
Deba96,63,48,710,361,826,898,674,245,371,2
Derio99,80,239,310,967,520,399,891,671,171,8
Dima90,29,094,314,060,816,892,46,14,29,9
Donostia / San Sebastian99,01,036,617,962,618,399,790,671,678,1
Durango98,41,650,120,664,314,399,687,570,883,8
Ea98,2-15,52,853,441,099,010,64,616,2
Eibar98,11,935,78,764,325,599,597,062,881,5
Elantxobe100,0-100,05,070,921,199,56,56,512,1
Elburgo/Burgelu100,0-19,1-90,06,494,515,915,50,5
Elciego98,80,529,98,672,015,986,714,07,922,0
Elduain94,55,561,53,365,923,190,12,21,113,2
Elgeta85,814,247,915,766,118,098,132,819,354,0
Elgoibar96,43,526,911,057,930,599,683,261,570,8
Elorrio95,63,865,87,271,619,095,186,663,532,3
Elvillar/Bilar99,30,792,1-71,421,492,1--3,6
Erandio99,9-22,38,851,835,899,283,852,879,1
Ereño96,13,962,1-68,018,467,0--22,3
Ermua98,31,725,35,260,532,399,993,457,087,4
Errenteria94,45,530,34,150,143,899,888,855,179,9
Errezil26,773,398,9-38,558,391,41,1-3,7
Erriberagoitia/Ribera Alta97,80,687,2-81,912,581,913,48,81,6
Errigoiti93,05,096,0-43,552,089,5--3,0
Eskoriatza89,410,430,04,877,217,398,285,477,069,2
Etxebarri99,01,079,121,558,817,797,288,573,585,4
Etxebarria88,411,218,40,769,728,697,346,334,032,3
Ezkio-Itsaso88,89,996,6-66,530,095,338,237,819,7
Forua97,52,062,6-65,427,495,546,134,910,6
Fruiz94,35,796,721,256,115,695,3--30,2
Gabiria47,252,886,5-77,917,289,6--2,5
Gaintza54,245,8100,0-75,020,893,8--0,0
Galdakao99,40,620,718,463,417,399,586,766,374,0
Galdames96,71,442,8-52,942,280,4--5,2
Gamiz-Fika95,54,090,20,970,819,494,6--0,7
Garai100,0-5,94,969,624,589,2--0,0
Gatika97,22,881,621,058,718,991,432,015,810,5
Gautegiz Arteaga100,0-96,94,069,124,090,01,7-3,7
Gaztelu100,0-37,3-72,910,294,9--3,4
Gernika-Lumo99,60,488,526,751,320,399,782,755,167,8
Getaria95,84,213,29,960,528,899,725,48,655,3
Getxo100,0-54,237,152,69,699,371,651,071,4
Gizaburuaga90,79,366,75,370,717,377,3--37,3
Gordexola98,60,264,47,959,830,091,211,55,616,8
Gorliz100,0-21,49,566,223,199,370,846,335,3
Güeñes99,4-19,510,554,432,197,462,438,944,9
Harana/Valle de Arana99,10,989,7-75,014,794,812,112,10,0
Hernani97,90,928,113,156,828,299,884,361,873,2
Hernialde100,0-66,7-74,623,793,9--0,0
Hondarribia99,10,942,611,668,717,899,393,154,940,7
Ibarra74,625,441,36,068,822,099,995,059,964,0
Ibarrangelu100,0-83,312,255,929,998,7--13,8
Idiazabal91,38,799,46,277,215,897,322,313,155,3
Igorre97,62,358,313,264,220,399,278,862,362,8
Ikaztegieta99,4-35,02,583,88,196,9--21,3
Irun99,10,931,210,560,726,699,789,467,876,8
Iruña Oka/Iruña de Oca99,90,175,55,284,88,094,573,870,422,8
Irura98,5-78,37,077,015,097,483,669,274,0
Iruraiz-Gauna97,03,011,7-81,217,392,4--3,0
Ispaster100,0-91,812,356,322,092,522,413,820,5
Itsasondo100,0-99,211,956,128,598,415,815,839,9
Iurreta97,82,213,51,458,836,999,979,462,067,8
Izurtza100,0-42,44,751,837,685,94,7-4,7
Karrantza Harana/Valle de Carranza97,20,590,62,248,232,183,07,15,211,8
Kortezubi98,1-55,11,362,721,579,7--3,8
Kripan100,0-47,94,273,219,791,5--0,0
Kuartango98,3-9,9-63,029,377,916,614,41,7
Labastida/Bastida99,70,314,0-84,513,794,619,211,39,9
Lagran100,0-90,0-83,312,297,87,87,80,0
Laguardia99,8-21,53,276,117,691,263,138,415,3
Lanciego/Lantziego98,60,750,71,480,911,088,32,50,416,0
Lanestosa100,0-95,013,046,030,088,0--13,0
Lantaron99,40,396,6-67,225,771,8--3,4
Lapuebla de Labarca96,63,436,94,271,319,777,712,18,222,0
Larrabetzu98,50,419,08,960,825,894,455,639,137,2
Larraul97,52,52,5-80,010,095,030,025,018,8
Lasarte-Oria99,90,134,78,763,426,199,998,872,286,6
Laudio/Llodio99,01,046,213,268,815,998,889,064,670,3
Laukiz98,31,799,3-81,018,096,3--5,7
Lazkao100,0-36,05,274,619,799,495,774,964,6
Leaburu100,0-84,12,269,621,795,742,011,626,8
Legazpi96,30,664,717,265,914,699,794,166,864,3
Legorreta95,90,426,611,258,519,797,327,820,445,4
Legutio99,30,786,22,687,29,096,675,464,024,2
Leintz-Gatzaga60,635,18,52,160,628,792,620,210,68,5
Leioa100,0-28,917,465,815,798,787,967,281,3
Lekeitio99,90,163,715,953,829,199,519,813,160,6
Lemoa96,43,660,815,466,916,799,469,556,061,2
Lemoiz93,76,393,31,170,626,495,839,913,233,4
Leza100,0-98,9-72,821,790,2--3,3
Lezama99,80,157,520,764,811,297,851,939,542,3
Lezo99,5-10,83,749,644,899,574,148,373,8
Lizartza99,6-7,13,866,125,594,613,45,420,1
Loiu99,80,188,124,756,518,186,749,937,730,7
Mallabia69,230,822,211,955,627,197,948,833,919,6
Mañaria93,15,355,624,349,724,393,1--23,8
Markina-Xemein92,67,119,015,250,931,697,470,948,765,1
Maruri-Jatabe100,0-90,4-50,738,390,40,3-11,9
Mendaro93,56,537,914,759,924,692,981,758,158,6
Mendata92,08,085,5-50,736,294,9--0,0
Mendexa96,03,554,99,254,925,491,36,96,41,2
Meñaka98,81,298,80,861,031,799,2--0,4
Moreda de Álava/Moreda Araba100,0-93,2-69,922,394,2--0,0
Morga98,8-31,0-38,755,492,3--1,8
Mundaka99,7-14,39,657,329,497,679,854,849,9
Mungia99,80,166,616,961,619,597,780,347,653,7
MunitibarArbatzegi Gerrikaitz-94,42,892,12,261,830,991,640,410,121,9
Murueta100,0-97,2-73,415,668,8--2,8
Muskiz99,90,181,515,357,722,597,472,138,843,1
Mutiloa75,024,090,0-69,026,087,012,011,020,0
Mutriku99,50,321,89,261,027,398,266,637,363,0
Muxika95,54,599,2-51,745,092,6--0,4
Nabarniz96,21,985,7-60,024,879,0--7,6
Navaridas100,0-96,36,286,44,998,8--3,7
Oiartzun99,90,185,110,552,720,294,476,937,846,2
Okondo96,92,496,5-67,820,493,033,628,735,7
Olaberria100,0-31,952,939,86,592,9--29,8
Ondarroa97,42,113,50,448,348,697,869,232,551,8
Oñati93,96,037,58,075,016,199,090,279,775,9
Ordizia100,0-44,314,363,820,999,692,964,175,9
Orendain92,47,628,810,666,721,289,4--10,6
Orexa95,5---86,49,193,2--0,0
Orio99,00,619,79,259,929,696,779,152,764,6
Ormaiztegi100,0-16,29,772,016,498,685,733,463,1
Orozko95,93,781,47,173,36,095,348,821,743,3
Ortuella99,80,219,311,348,036,699,560,536,740,8
Otxandio99,4-22,410,573,315,093,112,710,135,1
Oyón-Oion100,0-79,717,772,68,597,265,852,047,4
Pasaia96,03,834,92,549,844,2100,081,650,073,7
Peñacerrada-Urizaharra99,30,722,5-84,511,393,7--3,5
Plentzia100,0-34,87,976,714,799,872,346,043,7
Portugalete99,90,119,09,752,834,399,582,448,160,9
Ribera Baja/Erribera Beitia94,05,652,30,285,413,497,641,732,58,8
Samaniego100,0-19,5-82,915,491,9--6,5
San Millan/Donemiliaga100,0-94,4-81,317,393,0--2,5
Santurtzi95,74,319,513,549,633,799,080,046,569,1
Segura100,0-98,48,269,218,294,516,610,429,0
Sestao99,80,210,12,446,746,599,873,538,151,1
Sondika99,90,142,811,465,322,598,379,767,055,8
Sopela100,0-81,210,174,713,998,694,758,335,7
Sopuerta95,00,316,45,058,433,790,15,74,519,0
Soraluze-Placencia de las Armas95,14,413,57,846,344,899,286,976,641,3
Sukarrieta99,40,699,4-72,621,491,161,938,733,9
Tolosa99,90,156,615,559,723,399,276,255,176,5
Trucios-Turtzioz99,5-92,5-52,837,384,4--0,0
Ubide98,81,275,321,069,14,984,033,330,924,7
Ugao-Miraballes99,50,512,28,570,818,499,886,652,472,0
Urduliz97,72,245,17,679,111,099,482,049,546,2
Urduña/Orduña99,50,430,99,962,325,499,252,242,041,0
Urkabustaiz100,0-48,38,677,28,290,933,322,826,6
Urnieta97,62,476,84,975,314,099,427,821,358,7
Urretxu99,10,912,910,175,810,499,696,574,679,2
Usurbil100,0-34,711,163,423,198,180,273,051,1
Valdegovia/Gaubea99,40,687,60,270,913,065,124,018,81,9
Valle de Trapaga-Trapagaran99,70,125,58,751,437,198,274,063,355,8
Villabona100,0-31,56,364,222,198,990,545,773,0
Villabuena de Alava/Eskuernaga100,0-99,22,481,715,199,2--3,2
Vitoria-Gasteiz99,80,257,138,857,63,299,691,563,889,7
Yécora/Iekora100,0-70,91,981,69,784,58,76,80,0
Zaldibar93,55,744,47,863,826,196,286,367,759,1
Zaldibia95,94,196,517,461,117,798,272,434,339,2
Zalduondo100,0-97,4-73,116,785,9--0,0
Zalla100,0-51,77,666,821,898,669,243,050,4
Zambrana98,11,958,6-72,227,288,99,38,60,0
Zamudio100,0-16,51,069,025,299,074,356,754,2
Zaratamo99,20,811,97,059,332,098,645,331,821,0
Zarautz99,30,67,24,074,918,9100,074,947,884,8
Zeanuri96,82,223,312,756,828,989,847,830,513,5
Zeberio91,06,968,80,764,531,288,7--6,6
Zegama69,820,348,910,666,020,692,622,814,743,6
Zerain71,328,798,910,675,510,681,94,34,34,3
Zestoa99,60,440,613,753,730,798,670,018,953,1
Zierbena99,6-94,31,661,932,792,834,319,334,2
Zigoitia99,70,373,0-87,411,091,88,77,04,0
Ziortza-Bolibar100,0-84,620,456,814,896,935,233,332,1
Zizurkil99,50,575,97,862,728,4100,084,754,852,7
Zuia99,50,360,52,083,512,589,69,07,17,4
Zumaia99,70,125,47,366,125,599,887,553,976,7
Zumarraga97,92,07,92,475,419,799,895,573,868,5

Date October 5, 2018

Source: EUSTAT Population and housing statistics

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Main family housing of the Basque Country by province according to equipment (%). 11/01/2016

Operation : 
Population and housing statistics
Código operación : 
010123
Frequency : 
Quinquenal
Timeframe : 
01/11/2016
Last updated : 
10/05/2018
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0006090_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send