HomeThemesCompaniesStatistical tables e-Commerce in establishments...

e-Commerce in establishments in the Basque Country according to province by employment strata (%). Sampling errors. 2016

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Product list
 All businessesEstablishments of 10 or more employees by equipment
  Internet purchasesInternet sales Internet purchasesInternet sales
 e-commerce% establishmentsAverage % of purchases per establishment(1)% establishmentsAverage % of sales per establishment(1)e-commerce% establishmentsAverage % of purchases per establishment(1)% establishmentsAverage % of sales per establishment(1)
Total26,024,033,36,535,129,725,830,711,942,1
Lower L. 95%24,522,530,65,730,227,723,927,310,436,8
Upper L. 95%27,625,636,07,440,031,627,734,113,347,4
CV(%)3,13,34,16,67,13,43,75,66,26,4
Province          
Alava24,521,932,66,840,726,822,327,011,330,0
Lower L. 95%21,519,027,15,229,623,118,720,48,520,0
Upper L. 95%27,624,938,08,551,830,625,833,514,240,1
CV(%)6,46,98,612,413,97,18,112,412,817,0
Bizkaia23,121,435,26,032,027,223,332,411,144,7
Lower L. 95%20,919,230,84,724,624,320,427,28,936,3
Upper L. 95%25,423,639,57,239,530,226,137,613,353,2
CV(%)5,05,26,310,511,95,66,28,210,09,6
Gipuzkoa31,128,831,47,236,934,431,130,113,243,8
Lower L. 95%28,226,027,55,829,431,027,824,710,735,5
Upper L. 95%33,931,735,48,744,437,734,335,615,652,1
CV(%)4,75,06,410,410,45,05,39,29,59,7

(1)In establishments that use e-commerce, average % of electronic purchases-sales in relation to total purchases-sales

Date December 22, 2017

Source: Eustat. Survey on the information society. Companies

Inglés
Product data
Product data

e-Commerce in establishments in the Basque Country according to province by employment strata (%). Sampling errors. 2018

Operation : 
Survey on the information society. Companies
Código operación : 
223002
Frequency : 
Anual
Timeframe : 
2018
Last updated : 
03/11/2019
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0006028_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send