HomeThemesMarriagesStatistical tables Marriages of any type...

Marriages of any type by venue and place of residence according to the type of marriage. 2017

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Type of wedding
 TotalHetrosexualsHomosexuals
   TotalMalesFemales
Place held8.0607.86119983116
Basque Country7.3397.16317667109
Araba / Álava1.0391.014251015
Bizkaia3.7043.629752946
Gipuzkoa2.5962.520762848
Outside of the Basque Country72169823167
      
Place of residence8.0607.86119983116
Basque Country7.6337.45617768109
Araba / Álava1.0921.06923716
Bizkaia3.8803.801793148
Gipuzkoa2.6612.586753045
Outside of the Basque Country42740522157

Date November 5, 2018

Source: EUSTAT. Marriage statistics of the Basque Country

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Marriages of any type by venue and place of residence according to the type of marriage. 2017

Operation : 
Marriage statistics
Código operación : 
010304
Frequency : 
Trimestral
Timeframe : 
2017
Last updated : 
11/05/2018
Next update : 
05/13/2019
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0004246_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send