Industrial price index of the Basque Country. Summary table (p). October 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Indexm / m-1m / m-12m / december
GENERAL INDEX106,41,12,04,0
     
MINING AND QUARRYING105,8-1,23,03,6
Mining and quarrying105,8-1,23,03,6
     
MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY104,80,0-1,11,4
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products103,30,10,20,1
Textile industry, garments, leather & shoes104,0-2,1-3,8-6,5
Manufacture of wood and paper products, and printing106,60,60,00,1
Coke and refined petroleum112,4-0,3-7,19,1
Chemical industry108,5-0,1-1,3-0,7
Manufacture of pharmaceutical products108,70,1-1,6-1,3
Rubber, plastic and other non-metallic mineral products98,90,11,01,2
Metallurgy and metal products102,30,1-2,2-0,9
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products101,7-0,11,92,0
Manufacture of electrical equipment103,20,02,52,4
fabricacion de maquinaria y equipo n.e.c107,70,20,81,0
Manufacture of transport material105,4-0,21,92,1
Furniture; other industries; repair and installation105,0-0,20,20,7
     
ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING115,87,322,520,4
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning115,87,322,520,4
     
WATER107,01,00,32,4
Water107,01,00,32,4
     
ECONOMIC DESTINATION GOODS    
Consumer goods103,40,00,10,1
Durable consumer goods103,3-0,11,61,9
Nondurable consumer goods103,40,0-0,2-0,2
Equipment goods107,2-0,21,31,5
Intermediate goods102,40,2-0,8-0,1
Energy116,14,07,716,8

Base 2015 = 100

(p)Provisional data

m / m-1 Variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the previous month (m-1)

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

m / December Variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to December of the previous year

Date November 22, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Industrial prices index

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Industrial price index of the Basque Country. Summary table (p). October 2019

Operation : 
Industrial price index
Código operación : 
182313
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Octubre 2019
Last updated : 
11/22/2019
Next update : 
11/22/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000772_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus