HomeThemesCompaniesStatistical tables Information technology...

Information technology equipment in establishments of 10 or more employees in the Basque Country by province, activity branch (A38) and company ownership (%). 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Personal ComputerEmailInternetMobile phoneWeb page
 % acc/business% acc/job% acc/business% acc/job% acc/business% acc/job% acc/business% acc/business
Total99,770,498,965,899,363,396,192,0
province        
Araba/Álava99,269,798,963,398,959,293,390,1
Bizkaia99,872,498,668,198,966,996,892,7
Gipuzkoa99,967,799,363,799,860,196,491,8
Branch of activity (A38)        
Industry99,758,499,746,499,643,899,589,9
Mining and quarrying, manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products100,089,0100,087,7100,088,5100,057,1
Food, beverages, snuff industries100,042,0100,038,9100,035,897,284,3
Textiles, clothing, leather and footwear96,058,896,054,796,054,796,092,1
Timber, paperand printing and reproduction97,550,297,534,097,537,0100,0100,0
Chemical industry and pharmaceutical products100,066,9100,061,9100,058,097,995,2
Rubber and plastic100,065,3100,040,0100,035,8100,084,8
Metallurgy and metal products100,058,0100,041,1100,037,3100,086,6
Computer products & electronics. Electrical equipment100,061,8100,052,6100,052,598,496,2
Machinery and equipment100,068,0100,058,9100,056,7100,095,5
Transport material100,050,2100,042,8100,040,998,493,9
Furniture and other manufacturing100,055,9100,060,1100,054,6100,092,7
Electricity, gas and steam100,099,3100,084,8100,084,8100,095,8
Water supply and Sewage97,544,397,543,395,743,3100,091,5
Construction100,050,598,151,0100,056,1100,087,6
Construction100,050,598,151,0100,056,1100,087,6
Services99,776,198,774,299,171,494,793,0
Commerce and vehicle engine repairs99,773,497,663,098,359,497,894,3
Transportation and storage99,368,399,354,199,356,099,386,2
Hostelry99,635,697,226,597,628,283,185,8
Telecommunications, Information technology and Media100,099,3100,098,8100,098,698,298,0
Financial and insurance activities100,099,5100,099,7100,095,1100,097,9
Real estate activities100,094,0100,093,0100,094,0100,093,5
R&D, consultants and other technical and professional activities99,496,199,492,999,492,897,592,9
Support service100,038,696,942,298,240,4100,090,2
Travel agencies and tour operators100,097,7100,098,0100,097,0100,092,3
Public administration and defence100,091,0100,094,7100,086,693,8100,0
Education100,096,4100,097,9100,096,289,199,0
Human health activities100,091,8100,092,5100,088,198,497,5
Cultural, recreational, social and other activities99,464,398,764,399,458,394,287,8
Company ownership        
Natural person100,042,896,436,2100,035,694,878,6
Partnership99,766,998,458,398,656,695,995,8
Cooperative100,072,6100,062,1100,055,599,088,6
Limited company99,755,898,651,399,452,197,988,7
Public administration100,091,5100,094,3100,088,790,598,7
Others99,474,599,473,799,470,595,087,6

Unit: percentage by establishment or employment

Date July 19, 2018

Source: Eustat. Survey on the information society. Companies

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Information technology equipment in establishments of 10 or more employees in the Basque Country by province, activity branch (A38) and company ownership (%). 2018

Operation : 
Survey on the information society. Companies
Código operación : 
223002
Frequency : 
Anual
Timeframe : 
2018
Last updated : 
07/19/2018
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000742_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send