Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Gross data (p). April 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Indexm / m-12Am / A(m-12)
GENERAL INDEX104,310,93,1
    
MINING AND QUARRYING51,323,423,6
Mining and quarrying51,323,423,6
    
MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY108,011,63,4
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products99,77,9-0,8
Textile industry, garments, leather & shoes60,3-6,5-2,7
Manufacture of wood and paper products, and printing108,42,7-4,4
Coke and refined petroleum120,5-15,830,0
Chemical industry99,67,04,0
Manufacture of pharmaceutical products74,4-8,0-1,5
Rubber, plastic and other non-metallic mineral products90,98,84,5
Metallurgy and metal products108,014,31,9
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products154,521,1-0,4
Manufacture of electrical equipment73,58,40,6
fabricacion de maquinaria y equipo n.e.c125,714,75,8
Manufacture of transport material128,824,59,6
Furniture; other industries; repair and installation108,76,60,2
    
ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING80,44,2-0,3
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning80,44,2-0,3
    
ECONOMIC DESTINATION GOODS   
Consumer goods89,96,6-1,0
Durable consumer goods80,11,3-0,9
Nondurable consumer goods93,98,6-1,0
Equipment goods121,318,24,6
Intermediate goods105,210,52,5
Energy86,5-0,85,1
    
ARABA/ALAVA   
General index114,211,13,3
Mining and quarrying35,734,437,5
Manufacturing industry114,910,93,1
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning115,711,94,2
    
BIZKAIA   
General index96,04,5-0,6
Mining and quarrying63,314,414,3
Manufacturing industry101,35,0-0,2
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning66,1-0,5-4,7
    
GIPUZKOA   
General index107,917,96,9
Mining and quarrying48,337,134,2
Manufacturing industry111,019,27,4
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning86,75,82,3

Base 2010 = 100

(p)Provisional data

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

Am / A(m-12) Year-on-year variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month observed (Am) with respect to the same accumulated period in the previous year (A(m-12))

Date June 5, 2018

Source: Eustat. Industrial production index

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Gross data (p). April 2018

Operation : 
Industrial production index
Código operación : 
112312
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Abril 2018
Last updated : 
06/05/2018
Next update : 
07/04/2018
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000714_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send