Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Gross data (p). July 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Indexm / m-12Am / A(m-12)
GENERAL INDEX113,86,93,3
    
MINING AND QUARRYING53,62,516,1
Mining and quarrying53,62,516,1
    
MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY119,58,63,8
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products115,012,82,6
Textile industry, garments, leather & shoes67,15,91,4
Manufacture of wood and paper products, and printing127,910,2-5,4
Coke and refined petroleum131,4-3,412,5
Chemical industry116,64,51,5
Manufacture of pharmaceutical products98,923,52,0
Rubber, plastic and other non-metallic mineral products94,74,23,6
Metallurgy and metal products115,87,52,8
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products170,120,34,8
Manufacture of electrical equipment82,45,92,7
fabricacion de maquinaria y equipo n.e.c152,46,36,9
Manufacture of transport material128,716,89,5
Furniture; other industries; repair and installation135,49,30,6
    
ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING75,3-9,4-2,1
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning75,3-9,4-2,1
    
ECONOMIC DESTINATION GOODS   
Consumer goods104,89,50,5
Durable consumer goods105,92,6-3,7
Nondurable consumer goods104,312,62,2
Equipment goods135,710,56,4
Intermediate goods114,37,82,3
Energy83,8-8,00,8
    
ARABA/ALAVA   
General index125,712,44,3
Mining and quarrying58,921,033,6
Manufacturing industry129,213,64,3
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning93,4-3,72,8
    
BIZKAIA   
General index104,44,3-1,1
Mining and quarrying59,2-9,86,0
Manufacturing industry111,37,3-0,4
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning66,4-18,2-7,8
    
GIPUZKOA   
General index117,66,57,3
Mining and quarrying40,012,724,1
Manufacturing industry122,87,17,8
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning80,60,22,2

Base 2010 = 100

(p)Provisional data

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

Am / A(m-12) Year-on-year variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month observed (Am) with respect to the same accumulated period in the previous year (A(m-12))

Date September 5, 2018

Source: Eustat. Industrial production index

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Gross data (p). July 2018

Operation : 
Industrial production index
Código operación : 
112312
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Julio 2018
Last updated : 
09/05/2018
Next update : 
10/04/2018
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000714_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send