Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Gross data (p). February 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Indexm / m-12Am / A(m-12)
GENERAL INDEX108,92,01,7
    
MINING AND QUARRYING50,1-2,0-1,5
Mining and quarrying50,1-2,0-1,5
    
MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY112,11,91,5
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products105,77,24,1
Textile industry, garments, leather & shoes86,6-14,7-12,6
Manufacture of wood and paper products, and printing111,614,29,8
Coke and refined petroleum99,3-25,0-19,4
Chemical industry97,4-0,8-1,9
Manufacture of pharmaceutical products141,024,521,1
Rubber, plastic and other non-metallic mineral products93,03,91,1
Metallurgy and metal products110,81,32,3
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products149,91,4-1,1
Manufacture of electrical equipment81,21,75,1
fabricacion de maquinaria y equipo n.e.c135,99,55,1
Manufacture of transport material126,3-9,5-5,4
Furniture; other industries; repair and installation131,29,96,7
    
ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING88,93,43,4
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning88,93,43,4
    
ECONOMIC DESTINATION GOODS   
Consumer goods100,03,92,0
Durable consumer goods91,4-7,4-5,8
Nondurable consumer goods103,58,65,4
Equipment goods128,96,04,9
Intermediate goods106,6-0,8-0,2
Energy90,5-2,7-1,8
    
ARABA/ALAVA   
General index113,7-1,8-2,4
Mining and quarrying37,2-18,9-16,6
Manufacturing industry114,7-1,5-2,1
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning111,1-3,6-5,0
    
BIZKAIA   
General index102,01,82,3
Mining and quarrying57,5-5,7-0,1
Manufacturing industry106,00,61,0
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning80,212,514,0
    
GIPUZKOA   
General index113,94,33,4
Mining and quarrying51,224,710,9
Manufacturing industry117,15,04,2
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning92,5-2,6-3,8

Base 2010 = 100

(p)Provisional data

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

Am / A(m-12) Year-on-year variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month observed (Am) with respect to the same accumulated period in the previous year (A(m-12))

Date April 4, 2019

Source: Eustat. Industrial production index

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Gross data (p). February 2019

Operation : 
Industrial production index
Código operación : 
112312
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Febrero 2019
Last updated : 
04/04/2019
Next update : 
05/08/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000714_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus