Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Gross data (p). December 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Indexm / m-12Am / A(m-12)
GENERAL INDEX90,7-3,61,9
    
MINING AND QUARRYING44,9-4,34,8
Mining and quarrying44,9-4,34,8
    
MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY92,0-3,62,2
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products106,51,22,5
Textile industry, garments, leather & shoes42,2-14,5-5,7
Manufacture of wood and paper products, and printing101,98,8-3,1
Coke and refined petroleum140,9-3,17,8
Chemical industry75,40,00,8
Manufacture of pharmaceutical products85,05,32,1
Rubber, plastic and other non-metallic mineral products74,4-5,51,6
Metallurgy and metal products82,1-2,01,4
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products146,2-8,96,0
Manufacture of electrical equipment65,9-1,45,6
fabricacion de maquinaria y equipo n.e.c138,01,15,1
Manufacture of transport material69,2-28,10,1
Furniture; other industries; repair and installation109,63,04,9
    
ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING83,5-3,3-1,6
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning83,5-3,3-1,6
    
ECONOMIC DESTINATION GOODS   
Consumer goods88,80,11,2
Durable consumer goods70,5-3,9-0,5
Nondurable consumer goods96,31,41,8
Equipment goods103,7-6,23,4
Intermediate goods82,9-3,51,0
Energy92,2-3,20,4
    
ARABA/ALAVA   
General index87,3-12,50,5
Mining and quarrying41,310,514,7
Manufacturing industry86,0-13,50,3
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning106,8-4,11,9
    
BIZKAIA   
General index85,0-3,2-0,5
Mining and quarrying52,8-8,1-4,6
Manufacturing industry86,8-3,80,1
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning75,61,1-5,8
    
GIPUZKOA   
General index98,70,95,2
Mining and quarrying36,4-9,217,4
Manufacturing industry100,82,05,5
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning85,5-7,91,6

Base 2010 = 100

(p)Provisional data

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

Am / A(m-12) Year-on-year variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month observed (Am) with respect to the same accumulated period in the previous year (A(m-12))

Date Februay 6, 2019

Source: Eustat. Industrial production index

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Gross data (p). December 2018

Operation : 
Industrial production index
Código operación : 
112312
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Diciembre 2018
Last updated : 
02/06/2019
Next update : 
03/07/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000714_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send