Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Gross data (p). October 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Indexm / m-12Am / A(m-12)
GENERAL INDEX117,24,92,6
    
MINING AND QUARRYING55,6-10,99,6
Mining and quarrying55,6-10,99,6
    
MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY123,05,73,1
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products119,38,63,2
Textile industry, garments, leather & shoes76,7-8,6-4,5
Manufacture of wood and paper products, and printing115,83,1-5,0
Coke and refined petroleum142,910,810,5
Chemical industry110,92,41,2
Manufacture of pharmaceutical products116,46,82,6
Rubber, plastic and other non-metallic mineral products101,53,02,8
Metallurgy and metal products118,93,22,1
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products195,715,67,6
Manufacture of electrical equipment89,517,44,6
fabricacion de maquinaria y equipo n.e.c148,03,06,1
Manufacture of transport material135,92,94,2
Furniture; other industries; repair and installation143,221,13,5
    
ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING78,6-2,1-2,4
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning78,6-2,1-2,4
    
ECONOMIC DESTINATION GOODS   
Consumer goods111,610,81,2
Durable consumer goods113,816,6-1,5
Nondurable consumer goods110,68,62,2
Equipment goods137,75,94,9
Intermediate goods116,33,31,6
Energy88,30,80,4
    
ARABA/ALAVA   
General index123,22,62,7
Mining and quarrying50,020,928,7
Manufacturing industry126,02,32,6
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning100,06,32,3
    
BIZKAIA   
General index109,83,7-0,6
Mining and quarrying61,8-27,8-2,9
Manufacturing industry116,84,70,3
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning70,5-3,2-8,0
    
GIPUZKOA   
General index122,07,45,9
Mining and quarrying51,48,822,4
Manufacturing industry127,78,56,3
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning81,4-4,32,2

Base 2010 = 100

(p)Provisional data

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

Am / A(m-12) Year-on-year variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month observed (Am) with respect to the same accumulated period in the previous year (A(m-12))

Date December 4, 2018

Source: Eustat. Industrial production index

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Gross data (p). October 2018

Operation : 
Industrial production index
Código operación : 
112312
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Octubre 2018
Last updated : 
12/04/2018
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000714_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send