HomeThemesRural accommodationStatistical tables Visitors to rural accommodation...

Visitors to rural accommodation in the Basque Country by country of origin, month and year. March 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 TotalGermanyBelgiumFranceItalyPortugalUnited KingdomRest of the EU(1)Rest of Europe(2)AmericaRest of the world
2018           
March1.3682032048260125148162588030
April2.7182041431.262582827133620816543
May5.2236151511.905100276715646276394145
June3.3624671491.0001911574555897918293
July5.8766574441.6882642414991.177223350333
August5.2436231672.0424599343560528046772
September5.0208391021.69711379430803204404349
October2.662310881.0269955231341102276134
November1.026393503573411855889237
December1.0899017551414899101557215
2019           
January544922160462002622321413
February77415755121591235151940
March95912313399131211399497833
            
201113.2691.0824705.1548405871.1869829201.237811
201214.6201.5315805.9369594731.2521.3809161.058535
201315.3231.5067696.3769615331.0901.4071.1281.006547
201417.4201.6499216.7527857769532.3528681.496868
201520.1781.9298527.6201.2606121.7072.3681.0791.933818
201625.9223.2591.1519.0091.3406952.0603.3921.3242.4931.199
201729.1513.3251.3369.8101.4236222.6084.3111.2253.2461.245
201834.8424.1161.32512.7541.4771.2303.4784.9301.6562.5831.293
            
Accumulated(3)2.277147421.110198280511569611186

(1)Rest of the EU: Austria, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Denmark, Slovakia, Slovenia, Estonia, Finland, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Czech Republic, Romania, Sweden, Croatia

(2)Rest of Europe: European countries not part of the EU

(3)Data collected from January up to the current month

Date April 17, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Tourist accommodating establishments survey

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Visitors to rural accommodation in the Basque Country by country of origin, month and year. March 2019

Operation : 
Survey on tourist establishments
Código operación : 
132680
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Marzo 2019
Last updated : 
04/17/2019
Next update : 
04/25/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000515_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus