Visitors, overnight stays and bed occupancy rates in rural accommodation in the Basque Country by origin, geographical area and day of the week. April 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 EntriesOvernight staysDegree of occupation by placesDegree of occupation by rooms
 Workable%Weekend(4)%Workable%Weekend(4)%WorkableWeekend(4)WorkableWeekend(4)
BASQUE COUNTRY9.122100,05.966100,021.210100,016.717100,022,948,025,450,5
Residents in the state7.09277,75.34189,517.50782,515.00589,8----
Foreign residents2.03022,362510,53.70317,51.71210,2----
             
ARABA/ALAVA1.82720,01.11718,73.70717,53.85723,116,746,519,251,1
Residents in the state1.38075,51.07296,03.23287,23.49090,5----
Foreign residents44724,5454,047512,83679,5----
             
Rioja Alavesa66436,334030,480421,71.04927,215,654,315,452,6
Rest of Álava(2)1.16363,777769,62.90378,32.80872,817,144,120,550,6
             
BIZKAIA2.97132,61.44824,37.22534,14.87629,225,846,029,147,0
Residents in the state2.35679,31.28188,55.88081,44.28988,0----
Foreign residents61520,716711,51.34518,658712,0----
             
Metropolitan area(2)38813,116811,674210,32845,827,128,139,132,0
Coastal Bizkaia65322,026218,11.52021,081916,823,634,923,935,7
Inland Bizkaia1.93065,01.01870,34.96368,73.77377,426,452,129,453,5
             
GIPUZKOA4.32447,43.40157,010.27848,57.98447,824,150,126,152,6
Residents in the state3.35677,62.98887,98.39581,77.22690,5----
Foreign residents96822,441312,11.88318,37589,5----
             
Metropolitan area(2)82719,173421,62.41523,51.59520,027,447,930,251,9
Coastal Gipuzkoa(1)2.39655,42.11862,34.90347,74.45755,823,657,424,860,2
Inland Gipuzkoa1.10125,554916,12.96028,81.93224,222,739,825,141,7
             
ACCUMULATED(3)            
BASQUE COUNTRY15.331100,020.353100,039.938100,042.659100,0----
ARABA/ALAVA2.78418,24.00819,76.25415,78.92220,9----
BIZKAIA4.54129,65.24725,812.63331,611.83727,7----
GIPUZKOA8.00652,211.09854,521.05152,721.90051,3----

(1)Doesn't include Donostia / San Sebastian

(2)Includes capital(s)

(3)Data collected from January up to the current month

(4)Weekend: Friday and Saturday

Date May 22, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Tourist accommodating establishments survey

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Visitors, overnight stays and bed occupancy rates in rural accommodation in the Basque Country by origin, geographical area and day of the week. April 2019

Operation : 
Survey on tourist establishments
Código operación : 
132680
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Abril 2019
Last updated : 
05/22/2019
Next update : 
05/24/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000466_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus