Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Data corrected for calendar effects (p). March 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Indexm / m-12Am / A(m-12)
GENERAL INDEX111,1-4,60,2
    
MINING AND QUARRYING83,9-13,3-6,6
Mining and quarrying83,9-13,3-6,6
    
MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY112,2-5,1-0,2
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products107,9-4,11,6
Textile industry, garments, leather & shoes133,86,7-3,1
Manufacture of wood and paper products, and printing103,90,57,6
Coke and refined petroleum102,1-2,1-12,8
Chemical industry101,4-10,5-5,9
Manufacture of pharmaceutical products139,124,120,0
Rubber, plastic and other non-metallic mineral products117,2-2,81,0
Metallurgy and metal products108,9-8,1-0,7
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products124,80,27,0
Manufacture of electrical equipment109,9-0,13,4
fabricacion de maquinaria y equipo n.e.c102,5-4,92,0
Manufacture of transport material135,1-6,8-3,1
Furniture; other industries; repair and installation107,4-3,6-0,5
    
ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING105,02,24,0
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning105,02,24,0
    
WATER86,4-0,71,9
Water86,9-0,12,1
    
ECONOMIC DESTINATION GOODS   
Consumer goods110,1-1,52,8
Durable consumer goods110,7-13,8-4,9
Nondurable consumer goods110,01,74,7
Equipment goods115,5-3,81,9
Intermediate goods111,0-6,4-1,2
Energy103,41,7-0,1
    
ARABA/ALAVA   
General index113,9-9,1-3,8
Mining and quarrying70,1-26,6-20,8
Manufacturing industry114,9-8,9-3,6
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning103,4-12,2-7,4
Water102,47,23,8
    
BIZKAIA   
General index110,90,52,5
Mining and quarrying84,9-22,2-7,3
Manufacturing industry112,3-0,61,3
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning108,212,813,9
Water75,2-4,1-0,7
    
GIPUZKOA   
General index109,6-6,60,5
Mining and quarrying91,43,03,1
Manufacturing industry110,4-6,90,7
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning100,3-4,5-4,1
Water101,10,16,8

Base 2015 = 100

(p)Provisional data

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

Am / A(m-12) Year-on-year variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month observed (Am) with respect to the same accumulated period in the previous year (A(m-12))

Date May 8, 2019

Source: Eustat. Industrial production index

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Data corrected for calendar effects (p). March 2019

Operation : 
Industrial production index
Código operación : 
112312
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Marzo 2019
Last updated : 
05/08/2019
Next update : 
06/04/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000393_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus