Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Data corrected for calendar effects (p). April 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Indexm / m-12Am / A(m-12)
GENERAL INDEX106,7-0,52,6
    
MINING AND QUARRYING52,49,123,3
Mining and quarrying52,49,123,3
    
MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY110,6-0,62,8
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products102,3-2,2-1,1
Textile industry, garments, leather & shoes60,1-12,9-3,1
Manufacture of wood and paper products, and printing109,7-5,7-4,9
Coke and refined petroleum124,5-15,428,7
Chemical industry101,6-4,33,3
Manufacture of pharmaceutical products77,3-12,3-1,7
Rubber, plastic and other non-metallic mineral products93,3-2,13,9
Metallurgy and metal products110,70,61,5
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products159,65,3-0,5
Manufacture of electrical equipment75,9-4,80,4
fabricacion de maquinaria y equipo n.e.c128,52,55,4
Manufacture of transport material130,66,28,4
Furniture; other industries; repair and installation110,5-2,7-0,4
    
ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING81,6-0,5-0,6
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning81,6-0,5-0,6
    
ECONOMIC DESTINATION GOODS   
Consumer goods92,8-4,8-1,5
Durable consumer goods84,3-13,7-1,6
Nondurable consumer goods96,2-1,3-1,4
Equipment goods123,84,34,1
Intermediate goods107,9-1,82,1
Energy87,9-3,04,8
    
ARABA/ALAVA   
General index117,1-2,12,5
Mining and quarrying38,711,838,2
Manufacturing industry117,8-2,72,2
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning118,75,64,3
    
BIZKAIA   
General index98,1-5,0-1,0
Mining and quarrying63,51,713,5
Manufacturing industry103,6-5,3-0,6
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning67,7-5,8-5,0
    
GIPUZKOA   
General index110,55,46,5
Mining and quarrying48,724,633,4
Manufacturing industry114,05,76,9
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning86,62,52,1

Base 2010 = 100

(p)Provisional data

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

Am / A(m-12) Year-on-year variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month observed (Am) with respect to the same accumulated period in the previous year (A(m-12))

Date June 5, 2018

Source: Eustat. Industrial production index

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Data corrected for calendar effects (p). April 2018

Operation : 
Industrial production index
Código operación : 
112312
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Abril 2018
Last updated : 
06/05/2018
Next update : 
07/04/2018
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000393_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send