Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Data corrected for calendar effects (p). October 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Indexm / m-12Am / A(m-12)
GENERAL INDEX114,01,92,1
    
MINING AND QUARRYING53,8-14,59,0
Mining and quarrying53,8-14,59,0
    
MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY119,42,42,6
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products116,76,42,9
Textile industry, garments, leather & shoes75,2-11,5-5,0
Manufacture of wood and paper products, and printing113,40,5-5,5
Coke and refined petroleum140,49,810,7
Chemical industry107,9-0,70,7
Manufacture of pharmaceutical products114,65,92,6
Rubber, plastic and other non-metallic mineral products98,90,42,5
Metallurgy and metal products115,4-0,21,6
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products189,712,37,2
Manufacture of electrical equipment86,713,94,3
fabricacion de maquinaria y equipo n.e.c144,30,35,6
Manufacture of transport material132,7-0,33,4
Furniture; other industries; repair and installation139,717,83,0
    
ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING77,4-3,5-2,5
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning77,4-3,5-2,5
    
ECONOMIC DESTINATION GOODS   
Consumer goods108,17,60,8
Durable consumer goods109,112,4-2,0
Nondurable consumer goods107,75,71,9
Equipment goods133,92,54,4
Intermediate goods113,10,41,1
Energy87,2-0,30,4
    
ARABA/ALAVA   
General index119,9-0,12,1
Mining and quarrying47,818,129,2
Manufacturing industry122,6-0,62,0
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning98,55,22,4
    
BIZKAIA   
General index107,11,1-1,0
Mining and quarrying59,6-31,6-3,8
Manufacturing industry113,91,9-0,1
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning69,0-5,1-8,1
    
GIPUZKOA   
General index118,33,95,4
Mining and quarrying50,76,421,4
Manufacturing industry123,54,75,7
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning81,0-5,21,9

Base 2010 = 100

(p)Provisional data

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

Am / A(m-12) Year-on-year variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month observed (Am) with respect to the same accumulated period in the previous year (A(m-12))

Date December 4, 2018

Source: Eustat. Industrial production index

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Data corrected for calendar effects (p). October 2018

Operation : 
Industrial production index
Código operación : 
112312
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Octubre 2018
Last updated : 
12/04/2018
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000393_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send