Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Data corrected for calendar effects (p). December 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Indexm / m-12Am / A(m-12)
GENERAL INDEX95,7-6,01,3
    
MINING AND QUARRYING48,8-8,74,2
Mining and quarrying48,8-8,74,2
    
MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY97,1-6,61,7
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products110,5-0,72,0
Textile industry, garments, leather & shoes45,8-18,3-6,4
Manufacture of wood and paper products, and printing107,35,4-3,6
Coke and refined petroleum142,24,78,2
Chemical industry80,1-3,00,1
Manufacture of pharmaceutical products84,27,82,3
Rubber, plastic and other non-metallic mineral products77,3-7,81,1
Metallurgy and metal products87,8-5,00,7
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products154,6-11,05,4
Manufacture of electrical equipment69,0-4,15,1
fabricacion de maquinaria y equipo n.e.c145,6-1,74,4
Manufacture of transport material80,0-30,0-1,2
Furniture; other industries; repair and installation114,4-0,44,2
    
ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING85,0-3,8-1,8
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning85,0-3,8-1,8
    
ECONOMIC DESTINATION GOODS   
Consumer goods92,9-1,30,7
Durable consumer goods73,7-5,2-1,0
Nondurable consumer goods100,6-0,21,3
Equipment goods111,1-9,72,5
Intermediate goods87,4-6,20,4
Energy92,4-2,30,5
    
ARABA/ALAVA   
General index91,7-14,4-0,2
Mining and quarrying42,415,516,9
Manufacturing industry89,0-17,20,1
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning108,0-2,72,4
    
BIZKAIA   
General index88,8-5,5-1,0
Mining and quarrying59,3-14,8-6,0
Manufacturing industry91,3-6,3-0,4
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning76,51,2-5,9
    
GIPUZKOA   
General index105,2-2,14,5
Mining and quarrying39,1-13,216,3
Manufacturing industry107,7-1,24,8
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning88,1-9,71,2

Base 2010 = 100

(p)Provisional data

m / m-12 Year-on-year variation rate of the last observed month (m) compared to the same month of the previous year (m-12)

Am / A(m-12) Year-on-year variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month observed (Am) with respect to the same accumulated period in the previous year (A(m-12))

Date Februay 6, 2019

Source: Eustat. Industrial production index

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Industrial Production Index of the Basque Country. Summary table. Data corrected for calendar effects (p). December 2018

Operation : 
Industrial production index
Código operación : 
112312
Frequency : 
Mensual
Timeframe : 
Diciembre 2018
Last updated : 
02/06/2019
Next update : 
03/07/2019
Type of operation : 
Encuesta por muestreo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000393_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send