HomeThemesDeathsStatistical tables Deaths of the Basque...

Deaths of the Basque Country by month according to province and sex. March 2019

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Basque CountryAraba/ÁlavaBizkaiaGipuzkoa
 TotalMenFemalesTotalMenFemalesTotalMenFemalesTotalMenFemales
2018            
January2.3951.1771.2183081481601.283638645804391413
February1.9109539572431101331.069529540598314284
March2.1121.0271.0852391201191.154565589719342377
April1.761864897230113117987502485544249295
May1.700837863214114100942451491544272272
June1.5527887641659174876441435511256255
July1.71486684819811484955476479561276285
August1.651837814222120102898443455531274257
September1.708879829234119115936477459538283255
October1.651849802244139105894461433513249264
November1.686842844219116103940446494527280247
December1.9059609452471431041.016497519642320322
2019(p)            
January2.3711.1651.2062911591321.340658682740348392
February1.80989591420410995999488511606298308
March1.8049238812241121121.010511499570300270
             
201420.15710.1779.9802.4771.2641.21311.1555.5885.5676.5253.3253.200
201521.50910.76410.7452.7671.4121.35511.8105.9125.8986.9323.4403.492
201621.22310.78410.4392.6881.4221.26611.7595.9085.8516.7763.4543.322
201721.63210.82510.8072.8131.4671.34611.8135.8545.9597.0063.5043.502
2018 21.74510.87910.8662.7631.4471.31611.9505.9266.0247.0323.5063.526

(p)Provisional data

Date September 30, 2019

Source: EUSTAT Death statistics of the Basque Country

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Deaths of the Basque Country by month according to province and sex. March 2019

Operation : 
Death statistics
Código operación : 
010303
Frequency : 
Trimestral
Timeframe : 
Marzo 2019
Last updated : 
09/30/2019
Next update : 
11/25/2019
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000158_i.html
Body responsible : 
Other bodies : 
Departamento de Salud

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus