Students by country and age groups (%). 2017

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 0 to 29 years5 to 29 years15 to 24 years16 to 18 years18 years old20 years 22 years old24 years old
         
Germany67,272,069,090,285,547,359,251,5
Austria56,360,454,082,772,642,034,027,5
Belgium66,469,371,497,193,574,250,125,9
Bulgaria54,058,057,383,882,549,043,823,6
Cyprus51,454,846,075,340,436,828,320,9
Croatia58,063,459,686,670,748,041,327,7
Denmark67,272,069,090,285,547,359,251,5
Slovakia52,656,455,487,581,441,433,720,6
Slovenia63,869,475,995,192,674,561,844,9
Spain64,468,967,888,679,566,449,431,1
Finland65,070,967,795,595,745,455,846,8
France63,367,062,588,277,954,137,719,3
Greece61,069,669,187,175,971,651,134,9
Hungary56,760,457,785,877,154,334,322,4
Ireland66,972,569,696,387,967,443,320,2
Italy60,763,960,090,681,647,335,425,8
Latvia60,165,367,095,792,363,048,429,7
Lithuania60,866,168,298,194,967,549,426,8
Luxembourg51,854,946,880,872,031,318,812,1
Malta49,751,344,970,458,244,224,310,5
Netherlands66,371,373,294,988,574,054,234,8
Poland59,263,969,595,595,464,551,634,1
Portugal61,465,563,292,781,555,137,219,6
United Kingdom59,362,156,487,770,555,028,115,6
Romania48,250,8:74,465,542,533,5:
Sweden64,369,665,7100,097,744,847,039,1
         
         
Basque Country(1)73,573,675,595,088,277,554,326,7

The population of the 2018 Municipal Statistics on Inhabitants, prepared by Eustat, was used to calculate the rates

To develop the percentage it has taken into account only to the students within that age range

(1)The data refer to the year 2018.

Date September 12, 2019

Source:EUSTAT. Eurostat. School activity statistics

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Students by country and age groups (%). 2017

Operation : 
School activity statistics
Código operación : 
040601
Frequency : 
Anual
Timeframe : 
2017
Last updated : 
09/12/2019
Next update : 
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000110_i.html
Body responsible : 

Other statistical products

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send
AENOR

Eustat - Euskal Estatistika Erakundea - Instituto Vasco de Estadística

Eustat is the public organization that develops, produces and distributes official statistical information of the Basque Country

c/Donostia - San Sebastián, 1
01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Tfno: (+34) 945017500
Fax: (+34) 945017501
webmaster_eustat@eustat.eus