HomeThemesMarriagesStatistical Marriages of the Basque...

Marriages of the Basque Country by months according to municipality of residence (>40,000 inhabitants). September 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Municipality of residence
 BarakaldoBasauriBilbaoDonostialdeaGetxoIrunPortugaleteSanturtziVitoria-Gasteiz
2017         
July44231858433261424139
August284554811137958
September582519011430372521140
October3111115572321111874
November258884910156563
December25352291092941
2018(p)         
January17235286103323
February1326126695337
March192704414117630
April179844424134657
May18121166814158986
June52191559339191125124
July38141708130321119119
August1494436111451480
September42191459332372234138
          
19865022081.8016953882422572241.007
19874132061.8176613762732441691.012
19884441921.6666673602672452111.001
19894771911.647711367297216196997
19904491971.6997953522472362351.025
19914472251.812733354264196131994
19924451991.7787943293132612311.066
19934082161.6977053073041782251.069
19944181971.6387613193092482441.100
19953802401.5758483003162282321.087
19964022231.5618133282961972041.066
19973772211.5378163192652202261.117
19984032361.5898823643002082211.108
19994092321.5058073513252161901.044
20004392531.5928903002922412161.146
20014272401.413840314312209247938
20023852071.4748602713111992261.079
20034601601.4427813263332032201.105
20044641851.4467413123542042251.028
2005*4451611.423735297316185220990
20064691411.442719248338152225947
20075091501.316677236313159216922
20084881541.335697255273166194897
20094371241.212736236273162165912
20104741411.178663234232141170968
20113951371.147660257243139171871
20123981231.099622240227140137893
2013307971.055670234206133117838
2014316135958649230204136113947
20153291021036686240188121125963
20163631081117677232236143136881
20173481171238704225202117148844

(p)Provisional data

Since the 1st of July of 2005 same-sex marriages are included

Date Februay 11, 2019

Source: EUSTAT. Marriage statistics of the Basque Country

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Marriages of the Basque Country by months according to municipality of residence (>40,000 inhabitants). September 2018

Operation : 
Marriage statistics
Código operación : 
010304
Frequency : 
Trimestral
Timeframe : 
Septiembre 2018
Last updated : 
02/11/2019
Next update : 
05/13/2019
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000139_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send