HomeThemesMarriagesStatistical tables Marriages by place where...

Marriages by place where the ceremony took place, residence according to type of ceremony. 2017

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Manner of celebration
 TotalCatholicCivilOther religion
Place held7.8611.3046.53027
Basque Country7.1631.0716.07220
Araba / Álava1.0141678434
Bizkaia3.6295043.1196
Gipuzkoa2.5204002.11010
Outside of the Basque Country6982334587
     
Place of residence7.8611.3046.53027
Basque Country7.4561.2096.22324
Araba / Álava1.0691848823
Bizkaia3.8015933.2008
Gipuzkoa2.5864322.14113
Outside of the Basque Country405953073

Note: Does not include homosexual marriages

Date November 5, 2018

Source: EUSTAT. Marriage statistics of the Basque Country

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Marriages by place where the ceremony took place, residence according to type of ceremony. 2017

Operation : 
Marriage statistics
Código operación : 
010304
Frequency : 
Trimestral
Timeframe : 
2017
Last updated : 
11/05/2018
Next update : 
09/16/2019
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000029_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send