HomeThemesMarriagesStatistical Spouses of the Basque...

Spouses of the Basque Country by months according to sex and marital status. September 2018

Share facebook Share twitter Share email xls csv Use central area of the screen Use all available width Product list
 Spouses MSpouses F
 TotalSingleWidowerDivorcedTotalSingleWidowDivorced
2017        
July1.2191.08251321.2111.0724135
August406362440429382245
September1.2461.094111411.2411.0925144
October705604497734638690
November447371670446373370
December350278567346265378
2018(p)        
January222177243225167553
February276216753293236156
March420360258430368260
April491416669495405585
May674572696667576685
June1.099964131221.1019654132
July1.00588741141.0098874118
August449394352462399162
September1.04391571211.0819463132
 
19869.4719.0921152649.6859.40678201
19879.4769.0911022839.6669.39874194
19889.4679.086882939.6349.35763214
19899.6649.286852939.8729.56959244
19909.7939.346873609.9889.65851279
19919.7679.3138736710.0139.67144298
199210.4409.9408841210.60310.24549309
19939.6999.177684549.8759.47345357
19949.6249.132704229.8489.43246370
19959.6959.1491014459.8709.41648406
19969.5279.000834449.6539.20753393
19979.6659.138814469.8169.37746393
199810.2379.6318352310.3939.89556442
19999.9839.4316748510.0899.58951449
200010.73510.1078254610.83910.27752510
200110.0119.4166852710.1459.61146488
200210.2589.6237356210.3279.75638533
200310.3479.6797759110.3959.77945571
200410.2389.5557261110.2759.62642607
2005*9.8229.131696229.8529.19735620
20069.5338.794566839.5118.80240669
20079.2968.528577119.3158.53541739
20089.3508.546507549.3558.60035720
20098.7577.964567378.7307.91740773
20108.6097.700558548.5947.78534775
20118.2947.406598298.2527.42530797
20127.8767.039757627.8987.06541792
20137.3996.532598087.3706.55742771
20147.5326.652458357.4606.64532783
20157.4856.618618067.4526.57629847
20167.5826.567509657.5616.54440977
20177.6256.548691.0087.6646.566371.061

(p)Provisional data

Since the 1st of July of 2005 same-sex marriages are included

Date Februay 11, 2019

Source: EUSTAT. Marriage statistics of the Basque Country

Inglés
Product data
Product data

Spouses of the Basque Country by months according to sex and marital status. September 2018

Operation : 
Marriage statistics
Código operación : 
010304
Frequency : 
Trimestral
Timeframe : 
Septiembre 2018
Last updated : 
02/11/2019
Next update : 
05/13/2019
Type of operation : 
Censo
Available formats : 
Xls formatCsv format
Licence : 
Creative Commons
Permalink : 
http://en.eustat.eus/elementos/tbl0000028_i.html
Body responsible : 

Your feedback.  Help us to make our web better

How would you rate the information on the site?
Very useful
Useful
Barely useful
Not useful at all
Would you like to make a suggestion?
Yes, I would
Send